Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4504956562
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143726 Brevundimonas sp. MF30-B genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143070 Brevundimonas diminuta ATCC(B) 19146 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0140029 Bacterial genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139735 Brevundimonas diminuta 3F5N genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139339 Brevundimonas naejangsanensis BRV3 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0139065 Brevundimonas sp. ZS04 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0137592 Brevundimonas diminuta ACCC10507 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136684 Brevundimonas halotolerans MCS24 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136028 Draft Genome sequencing of Brevundimonas sp. LA-55 2018-11-20
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0135408 Brevundimonas denitrificans TAR-002 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134996 FWGS200218 Isolates 2018-05-28
Gs0134988 Brevundimonas sp. GW460-12-10-14-LB2 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134520 Genome sequencing of bacteria isolated in close association with C. elegans 2018-04-26
Gs0132153 Genome sequencing of Brevundimonas diminuta BZC3 2017-11-08
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128938 Acid mine drainage microbial communities enriched in anaerobic bioreactor, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China 2017-04-10
Gs0127603 Genome sequences of foodborne bacterial pathogens - FDA 2017-02-14
Gs0121373 Lake Michigan Isolates 2016-07-13
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0117884 Genome sequencing of Arabidopsis leaf and root microbiota representing the majority of bacterial species in their natural communities 2015-12-07
Gs0116437 Brevundimonas diminuta strain:XGC1 genome sequencing 2015-09-09
Gs0116107 Brevundimonas sp. KM4 Genome sequencing 2015-07-15
Gs0114017 Genome sequencing of bacterial strains isolated from waterfalls in Malaysia 2015-01-17
Gs0113246 Conservation of the essential genome among Caulobacter and Brevundimonas species 2014-08-22
        [1 - 25] of 45 Show results.