Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,455013,1064,0883,941
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149878 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. Marseille-P3800 2020-08-24
Gs0149856 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-42315 2020-08-24
Gs0149855 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-42376 2020-08-24
Gs0149854 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-46582 2020-08-24
Gs0149853 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-45086 2020-08-24
Gs0149848 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-45350 2020-08-24
Gs0149847 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-44876 2020-08-24
Gs0149846 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-45066 2020-08-24
Gs0149845 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-45505 2020-08-24
Gs0149844 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-45122 2020-08-24
Gs0149843 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-45037 2020-08-24
Gs0149842 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-44921 2020-08-24
Gs0149838 Genome sequencing of Bacillus halmapalus DSM 8723 2020-08-24
Gs0149834 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-27986 2020-08-24
Gs0149833 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-27264 2020-08-24
Gs0149832 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. FJAT-27225 2020-08-24
Gs0149831 Genome sequencing of Bacillus humi DSM 16318 2020-08-24
Gs0149741 Genome sequencing of Bacillus polygoni CCTCC AB 2014251 2020-08-24
Gs0149673 Genome sequencing of Bacillus alkalitelluris 10368 2020-08-24
Gs0149655 Genome sequencing of Bacillus canaveralius M8-28 2020-08-24
Gs0149636 Genome sequencing of Bacillus funiculus W18-2 2020-08-24
Gs0149635 Genome sequencing of Bacillus acidiceler 1-17 2020-08-24
Gs0149619 Genome sequencing of Bacillus sp. SYSU K30001 2020-08-24
Gs0149612 Genome sequencing of Bacillus urumqiensis BZ-SZ-XJ18 2020-08-24
Gs0149566 Genome sequencing of Bacillus canaveralius M4.6 2020-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 1,455 Show results.