Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
770553147138
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0155019 Amycolatopsis aidingensis YIM 96748 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154202 Large-scale genome sequencing for establishing a Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC) 2021-07-20
Gs0153135 Amycolatopsis echigonensis JCM 21831 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152810 Amycolatopsis sp. H6(2020) 2021-03-12
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151720 Genome Sequencing of Amycolatopsis dendrobii DR6-1 2021-01-04
Gs0151612 Genome Sequencing of Amycolatopsis pithecellobii RM579 2021-01-04
Gs0151368 Genome sequencing for Natural products discovery 2020-12-14
Gs0151191 Pseudonocardia pini Genome sequencing 2020-12-14
Gs0148585 Amycolatopsis sp. CFH S0740 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148582 Amycolatopsis sp. CFH S0261 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148580 Amycolatopsis sp. CFH S0078 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148549 Chevrette et al 2019 Nature Communications 2020-07-06
Gs0148090 Amycolatopsis panacis YIM PH21725 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146567 Amycolatopsis alkalitolerans SYSUP0005 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146389 Amycolatopsis sp. YIM 10 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146317 Amycolatopsis sp. A23 AA231_1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146309 Amycolatopsis acididurans K13G38 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146167 Amycolatopsis sp. EGI 650086 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146028 Amycolatopsis and Streptomyces type strains genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0145909 Amycolatopsis sp. Poz14 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145575 Amycolatopsis sp. 8-3EHSu Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145494 Amycolatopsis sp. GLM-1 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145486 Amycolatopsis sp. CA-128772 Genome sequencing 2020-03-13
        [1 - 25] of 77 Show results.