Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
380885254
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0152887 Agromyces luteolus JCM 11431 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152002 Agromyces fucosus CCUG 35506 2021-03-11
Gs0151997 Agromyces bracchium JCM 11433 2021-03-11
Gs0149219 Agromyces sp. ANK073 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149089 Agromyces sp. HY052 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148837 Agromyces sp. MMS17-SY077 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148704 Agromyces sp. H66 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148303 Agromyces sp. CFH 90414 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148259 Agromyces sp. Q22 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147613 Agromyces sp. KACC 19306 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147127 Agromyces sp. HY045 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147052 Agromyces sp. HY050 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147045 Agromyces sp. NEAU-184 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147008 Agromyces italicus JCM 14320 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146665 Agromyces sp. Marseille-P2726 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145655 Genomics of switchgrass bacterial isolates 2020-03-23
Gs0145510 Agromyces binzhouensis CGMCC 4.7180 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145365 Genome sequencing of Agromyces albus DSM 15934 2020-03-10
Gs0143574 Agromyces sp. FW100M-8 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142829 Agromyces sp. LHK192 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142460 Exploring microbial biodiversity for novel pathways involved in the catabolism of aromatic compounds derived from lignin 2019-06-14
Gs0141712 Agromyces ramosus SJ-23 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0134663 Agromyces sp. MF30-A genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0131957 Genome sequencing of plant associated microbes to promote plant fitness in Sorghum bicolor and Oryza sativa 2017-10-18
        [1 - 25] of 38 Show results.