Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
180762728
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0142066 Terrestrial subsurface fluid microbial community from Deep Mine Microbial Observatory in Lead, South Dakota, USA 2019-04-04
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0121248 Sequencing of bacterial isolates from soil warming experiment in Harvard Forest, Massachusetts, USA 2016-06-28
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
Gs0117884 Genome sequencing of Arabidopsis leaf and root microbiota representing the majority of bacterial species in their natural communities 2015-12-07
Gs0116407 Afipia massiliensis strain:LC387 genome sequencing 2015-09-09
Gs0113401 Genome sequence of Afepia felis 2014-08-08
Gs0103738 Afipia sp. P52-10 2014-01-14
Gs0103729 Isolation of previously unrecognized bacteria from blood of patients, FDA 2014-01-14
Gs0032341 Sequencing the genomes of six novel denitrifying bacterial isolates from the uranium and nitrate contaminated subsurface at the U.S. DOE Oak Ridge Integrated Field Research Center (OR-IFRC) 2009-11-24
Gs0019074 Afipia carboxidovorans OM5, DSM 1227 2011-06-18
Gs0019073 Afipia carboxidovorans OM5 2008-02-23
Gs0019072 Afipia carboxidovorans OM4 2009-10-12
Gs0016050 Human Microbiome Project (HMP) Reference Genomes 2007-11-27
Gs0015043 Genomes of fifty methylotrophs isolated from Lake Washington 2012-01-27
Gs0000803 Afipia massiliensis 34633 2012-07-30
Gs0000802 Afipia birgiae 34632 2012-07-30
        [1 - 18] of 18 Show results.