Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
19002,291436403
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156489 Aeromonas caviae SS332 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156314 Whole genome sequencing of antimicrobial-resistant bacteria isolated from aquatic animals, plants, and environment in Asia 2021-12-23
Gs0156229 Aeromonas veronii HX3 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156180 Aeromonas hydrophila Aer_LaG34 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156149 Aeromonas salmonicida masoucida RZ6S-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156051 Aeromonas salmonicida masoucida RZ6S-1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155998 Establishment capacity for Whole genome Sequencing for food-borne outbreaks in Thailand 2021-12-23
Gs0155759 Aeromonas veronii XhG1.2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155333 Aeromonas hydrophila Aer_LaG33 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155181 Aeromonas dhakensis Aer_On24M genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155098 Aeromonas hydrophila HX-3 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0155076 Aeromonas hydrophila Aer_OnP2.2 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0155075 Aeromonas hydrophila Aer_OnP4.2 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154881 Aeromonas hydrophila RIMD111065 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154796 Aeromonas jandaei JUNP479 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0154097 Novel secondary metabolite-producing bacteria for plant disease control 2021-05-28
Gs0152167 Aeromonas media R1-26 2021-03-12
Gs0152088 Aeromonas hydrophila WCX23 2021-03-12
Gs0151547 Genome sequencing of mcr-3 positive bacteria 2020-12-15
Gs0151467 Genome Sequencing of Aeromonas sp. TW 6 2020-12-15
Gs0149389 Aeromonas caviae WCW1-2 genome sequencing 2020-08-06
Gs0148835 Aeromonas sp. ANNP30 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148200 Diversity of Vibrionaceae from Cuatro Cienegas, Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-06
Gs0147765 Aeromonas sp. w55 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146457 Gammaproteobacteria Genome sequencing 2020-07-02
        [1 - 25] of 190 Show results.