Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
690621135128
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153346 Genome sequencing and assembly of bacterial isolates 2021-03-12
Gs0152929 Acidovorax sp. ST3 2021-03-12
Gs0152760 Whole genome sequencing and assembly of denitrifying soil isolates 2021-03-12
Gs0152605 Acidovorax sp. BoFeN1 2021-03-12
Gs0151137 Genome Sequencing of Acidovorax antarcticus 16-35-5 2020-12-14
Gs0150813 Bacteria isolated from a Lake Erie Microcystis bloom in 2017 2020-12-14
Gs0149970 Genome sequencing and assembly of Acidovorax monticola KACC 19171 2020-09-16
Gs0148674 Acidovorax sp. NB1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147882 Acidovorax sp. 210-6 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0145767 Genome analysis of Acidovorax sp. HDW3, isolated from Anodonta arcaeformis 2020-05-19
Gs0145380 Bacterial species isolated from Dugesia japonica Genome sequencing 2020-03-13
Gs0145308 Functional genomics of gut bacteria from endangered species of beetles 2020-02-07
Gs0142937 Microorganisms isolated from circulating water of freshwater RAS facility 2019-08-14
Gs0142594 Standard draft genome sequeces of bacteria from Yellowstone Lake 2019-08-09
Gs0142066 Terrestrial subsurface fluid microbial community from Deep Mine Microbial Observatory in Lead, South Dakota, USA 2019-04-04
Gs0141510 Bacillus sp. SRB_8 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141497 Acidovorax cavernicola 1011MAR4D40.2 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0139016 Acidovorax kalamii KNDSW-TSA6 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138727 HMWF Bacterial Culture Collection Genomes 2018-12-22
Gs0134737 Acidovorax avenae avenae genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134665 Acidovorax avenae avenae genome sequencing 2018-05-24
Gs0133892 Acidovorax citrulli KACC17005 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0132961 Drinking water biofilms microbial communities from hospital in Ohio, USA 2017-12-08
Gs0132766 Genome sequencing of Acidovorax sp. T1 2017-11-09
Gs0131957 Genome sequencing of plant associated microbes to promote plant fitness in Sorghum bicolor and Oryza sativa 2017-10-18
        [1 - 25] of 69 Show results.