Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3201214644
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149753 Genome sequencing of Xanthobacter tagetidis ATCC 700314 2020-08-24
Gs0149559 Genome sequencing of Pseudolabrys sp. GY_H 2020-08-24
Gs0148594 Starkeya sp. ORNL1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148025 Starkeya sp. 3C genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147828 Ancylobacter pratisalsi DSM 102029 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147311 Ancylobacter sp. TS-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146754 Starkeya sp. HF14-78462 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0142245 Enriched cells from switchgrass and soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States 2019-05-14
Gs0141764 Multi-cycle Selection of Sorghum Microbiomes for Biological Nitrogen Fixation 2019-01-18
Gs0141624 Pseudolabrys taiwanensis CC-BB4 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0140202 Labrys okinawensis RP1T genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0138278 Labrys sp. WJW genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135732 Ice-wedge Polygon SIP Study 2018-08-07
Gs0131959 Genome sequencing of rice bacterial endophytes 2017-10-18
Gs0131307 Genome mining of underrepresented organisms for secondary metabolites 2017-09-29
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0131300 Genomic characterization of new, uncultured methanotrophs 2017-09-29
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
Gs0117884 Genome sequencing of Arabidopsis leaf and root microbiota representing the majority of bacterial species in their natural communities 2015-12-07
Gs0116846 Comparing substrate preference of diverse bacteria from desert soil and Hopland field site 2015-10-08
Gs0114818 Freshwater and sediment microbial communities from various areas in North America, analyzing microbe dynamics in response to fracking 2015-06-11
Gs0110196 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase III (KMG-III): the genomes of soil and plant-associated and newly described type strains 2014-05-05
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0103573 Populus root and rhizosphere microbial communities from Tennessee, USA 2014-03-04
Gs0034780 Xanthobacter autotrophicus strain Py2 2007-11-27
        [1 - 25] of 32 Show results.