Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
5301869179
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149464 Genome sequencing of Moorella humiferrea DSM 23265 2020-08-24
Gs0148040 Draft Genome Sequences of Two Hydrogenogenic Thermophilic Carbon Monoxide-Oxidizing Bacteria Moorella spp. 2020-07-06
Gs0146246 Calorimonas adulescens A05MB genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0144724 Microbial isolates from terrestrial mud volcanoes 2019-11-08
Gs0141394 Thermoanaerobacter ethanolicus JW 200 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140490 Carboxydothermus pertinax Ug1 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140489 Carboxydothermus islandicus SET IS-9 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0138917 Ammonifex thiophilus SR genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0138038 Moorella sp. Hama-1 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137548 Moorella thermoacetica DSM 6867 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137547 Moorella thermoacetica DSM 7417 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135405 Moorella stamsii DSM 26217 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134889 Calderihabitans maritimus KKC1 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0134335 Determining DNA methylation patterns in bacteria that are relevant for bioenergy 2018-04-13
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128451 Moorella thermoacetica DSM 103132 Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0128357 Moorella thermoacetica DSM 103284 Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0120574 Genome sequencing of one-carbon degrading acetogenic bacteria Moorella glycerini Strain NMP 2016-06-28
Gs0118218 Moorella mulderi DSM-14980 2016-02-12
Gs0114402 Sequencing of Moorella strains 2015-03-04
Gs0111388 PacBio sequencing to determine microbial DNA methylation 2014-08-14
Gs0111279 Thermoanaerobacter sp. YS13 2014-06-26
Gs0111278 Thermoanaerobacter kivui genome 2014-06-01
Gs0110780 Genome sequencing of Thermoanaerobacter thermocopriae JCM 7501 2014-04-25
Gs0110479 Carboxydibrachium pacificum DSM 12653 Genome sequencing 2014-04-25
        [1 - 25] of 53 Show results.