Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
6601968482
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0159007 Schlegelella thermodepolymerans DSM 15344 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158812 Ideonella paludis KCTC 32238 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0152871 Sphaerotilus sulfidivorans D-507 2021-03-12
Gs0152020 Ideonella azotifigens DSM 21438 2021-03-11
Gs0151995 Draft genome sequences of manganese-oxidizing bacteria 2021-03-11
Gs0151982 Inhella proteolytica 1Y17 2021-03-11
Gs0151981 Inhella gelatinilytica 4Y17 2021-03-11
Gs0151657 Genome Sequencing of Schlegelella koreensis ID0723 2021-01-04
Gs0150199 Genome sequencing of Piscinibacter aquaticus KACC 15278 2020-11-20
Gs0148802 Aquincola rivuli KYPY4 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148648 Inhella crocodyli CCP-18 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148399 Piscinibacter caeni MQ-18 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147786 Rubrivivax sp. JA1026 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147136 Azohydromonas caseinilytica G-1-1-14 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146845 Rubrivivax benzoatilyticus JA2-Mal genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146835 Rubrivivax benzoatilyticus JA2-Glc genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146743 Bacteria Genome sequencing and assembly 2020-07-02
Gs0146409 Whole genome sequencing of two novel biocontrol agents Mitsuaria sp. TWR114 and nonpathogenic Ralstonia sp. TCR112 and the tomato bacterial wilt pathogen Ralstonia pseudosolanacearum VT0801 2020-07-02
Gs0146222 Ideonella livida TBM-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146187 Piscinibacter defluvii SH-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145308 Functional genomics of gut bacteria from endangered species of beetles 2020-02-07
Gs0143476 Methylibium sp. Pch-M genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142744 Inhella inkyongensis IMCC1713 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0140927 Bacteria Genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140715 Roseateles Genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 66 Show results.