Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1350708266244
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156425 Shewanella sp. LZH-2 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156388 Shewanella putrefaciens XY07 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0156042 Shewanella litorisediminis SMK1-12 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155998 Establishment capacity for Whole genome Sequencing for food-borne outbreaks in Thailand 2021-12-23
Gs0155956 Molecular characterization for Shewanella algae harboring chromosomal blaOXA-55-like strains 2021-12-23
Gs0154819 Shewanella yunxiaonensis FJAT-54481 genome sequencing 2021-12-22
Gs0153302 Shewanella donghaensis LT17 2021-03-12
Gs0152855 De novo sequencing and analysis for JCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152844 Shewanella sp. ISTPL2 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152755 Shewanella sp. YLB-09 2021-03-12
Gs0152333 Shewanella sp. DW31 2021-03-12
Gs0152237 Shewanella sp. WPAGA9 2021-03-12
Gs0152040 Shewanella hafniensis T2.3D-1.1 2021-03-11
Gs0151996 Draft genomes of six bacterial strains isolated from an electroplating waste water treatment plant Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-03-11
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151680 Genome Sequencing of Shewanella sp. ShewBF02 2021-01-04
Gs0151669 Genome Sequencing of Shewanella sp. DC2-4 2021-01-04
Gs0151349 Genome Sequencing of Shewanella algae RQs-106 2020-12-14
Gs0151153 Bacteria cultured from Chesapeake Bay Genome sequencing 2020-12-14
Gs0150995 Genome Sequencing of Shewanella polaris SM1901 2020-12-14
Gs0150798 Whole genome sequencing of bacteria isolated from marine sponge 2020-12-14
Gs0150793 Genome Sequencing of Shewanella sp. VB17 2020-12-14
Gs0150200 Shewanella woodyi Alg231_23 2020-11-20
Gs0149915 Genome sequencing of Shewanella atlantica HAW-EB5 2020-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 135 Show results.