Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
370681653663
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0139727 Single-cell genomics of Prochlorococcus and SAR11 from the Red Sea 2019-01-03
Gs0138592 Prochlorococcus marinus XMU1401 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136689 Prochlorococcus species genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136688 Prochlorococcus species genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0130051 Isolation and genomic characterization of the abundant Prochlorococcus species from the Red Sea 2017-07-13
Gs0128773 Comprehensive metagenome and single cell genome sequencing from the open ocean community of North Pacfic Subtropical Gyre, Station ALOHA 2017-03-02
Gs0127551 SCOPE-GRADIENT-SingleCells 2017-01-31
Gs0127550 bioGEOTRACES-SingleCells 2017-01-31
Gs0127387 BiGRAPA-SouthPacific-SingleCells 2016-12-19
Gs0126303 Guam Dysideidae Sponge Holobiont Metagenomes 2016-12-08
Gs0120422 ProPortal-Culture-Genomes 2016-06-15
Gs0119738 Uncultured Prochlorococcus sp. single-cell Genome sequencing on B241 Sample collection 2016-05-18
Gs0118467 HOT-BATS-SingleCells 2016-03-14
Gs0118098 The transcriptome landscape of Prochlorococcus MED4 and the factors for stabilizing the core genome 2016-01-20
Gs0116837 Prochlorococcus marinus strains isolated from Pacific and Indian Oceans 2015-10-06
Gs0116308 Water column microbial communities from Red Sea, Saudi Arabia 2015-09-01
Gs0115670 Genome sequencing of Prochlorococcus marinus strains 2015-07-02
Gs0113824 Genomes of diverse isolates of the marine cyanobacterium Prochlorococcus 2014-11-19
Gs0113810 Jon New Study for testing2 jon 2014-11-14
Gs0110190 Microbial and viral regulation of community carbon cycling across diverse low-oxygen zones 2014-04-17
Gs0109737 Sequencing of marine cyanobacteria Prochlorococcus single-cell genomes from the Bermuda Atlantic Time Series (BATS) station site 2014-03-27
Gs0109736 Understanding the evolution and ecology of Prochlorococcus in the ocean through single-cell genomics 2014-03-27
Gs0108671 Prochlorococcus marinus pastoris MED4 2014-01-23
Gs0104209 Prochlorococcus marinus marinus 2014-03-22
        [1 - 25] of 37 Show results.