Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3002,6582,6172,650
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149328 Charting the complexity of the marine microbiome through single cell genomics 2020-07-09
Gs0148554 marine Alphaproteobacteria single amplified genome raw sequence reads 2020-07-06
Gs0147866 Pelagibacter sp. NP1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0132748 Genome sequencing of Alphaproteobacterium sp. HIMB59 2017-11-09
Gs0132732 Genome sequencing of Alphaproteobacterium sp. HIMB5 2017-11-09
Gs0130173 Candidatus Pelagibacter Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0128773 Comprehensive metagenome and single cell genome sequencing from the open ocean community of North Pacfic Subtropical Gyre, Station ALOHA 2017-03-02
Gs0127568 Groundwater microbial communities from three deep subsurface sites in Europe 2017-02-05
Gs0127550 bioGEOTRACES-SingleCells 2017-01-31
Gs0127387 BiGRAPA-SouthPacific-SingleCells 2016-12-19
Gs0118467 HOT-BATS-SingleCells 2016-03-14
Gs0116880 Microbial High Throughput Culturing Laboratory at LSU 2015-10-15
Gs0116308 Water column microbial communities from Red Sea, Saudi Arabia 2015-09-01
Gs0111490 Mountain freshwater lake microbial communities from Lake Qinghai, Tibetan plateau , China 2014-09-11
Gs0110190 Microbial and viral regulation of community carbon cycling across diverse low-oxygen zones 2014-04-17
Gs0032474 single cell genomics of the PRT 2012-05-01
Gs0032233 SAR11 Genome Evolution 2009-11-08
Gs0030887 Rickettsiales sp. HIMB114 2008-11-08
Gs0019468 Pelagibacter-like (SAR11) F4_BATS_500m_spades 2012-08-20
Gs0014898 Generating reference genomes for marine ecosystem research: Single cell sequencing of ubiquitous, uncultured bacterioplankton clades 2011-10-01
Gs0003644 Candidatus Pelagibacter SAR11 HIMB4 2010-10-05
Gs0003643 Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique SAR11 HTCC1062 2007-11-27
Gs0003642 Candidatus Pelagibacter ubique SAR11 HTCC1002 2007-11-27
Gs0003641 Candidatus Pelagibacter sp. IMCC9063 2011-02-03
        [1 - 25] of 30 Show results.