Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
830268125146
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151556 Genome Sequencing of Nitrincola sp. KXZD1103 2020-12-15
Gs0151428 Genome Sequencing of Marinobacterium sp. 3-1745 2020-12-14
Gs0151386 Cryptic Differentiation of a Genetically Monomorphic Marine Bacterial Population 2020-12-14
Gs0150818 Genome Sequencing of Marinomonas sp. UCMA3892 2020-12-14
Gs0149869 Genome sequencing of Marinomonas piezotolerans YLB-05 2020-08-24
Gs0148791 Marinomonas sp. JHZ-47 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148790 Marinomonas sp. KMM3893 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148730 Neptunomonas marina HPM-16 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148528 Marinomonas sp. M1K-6 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148443 Nitrincola alkalisediminis JCM 19317 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148343 Nitrincola tapanii MEB193 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147934 Marinomonas sp. QM202 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147624 Amphritea balenae ATCC BAA-1529 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147512 Marinomonas sp. HB171799 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147249 Marinomonas sp. IMCC4694 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147231 Marinobacterium profundum PAMC 27536 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146802 Amphritea sp. ANRC-JH13 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146730 Thalassolituus sp. C2-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146639 Nitrincola alkalilacustris NCAIM B.02612 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146637 Nitrincola schmidtii NCAIM B.02626 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146573 Marinomonas shanghaiensis DSL-35 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146545 Neptunomonas sp. XY-337 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146486 Marinobacterium sp. LSUCC0821 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0142699 Marinomonas sp. FW-1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141697 Nitrincola tibetensis xg18 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
        [1 - 25] of 83 Show results.