Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
330424142
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149916 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 105 (HZI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149891 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 113 (HZI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149880 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 110 (HZI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149867 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 104 (HZI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149866 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 102 (HZI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149865 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 013 (NCI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149864 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 004 (NCI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149863 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 001 (NCI) 2020-08-24
Gs0148410 Muribaculaceae bacterium AM35 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147978 Genome sequencing and assembly - library of cultured bacterial species from laboratory mouse gut microbiota from the University of Toronto 2020-07-06
Gs0146605 A unified sequence catalogue of the human gut microbiome 2020-07-02
Gs0146206 Pig intestinal bacterial collection (PIBAC) 2020-07-02
Gs0145471 Novel species isolated from murine cecal samples 2020-03-13
Gs0143250 Muribaculum sp. Genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143022 Muribaculaceae bacterium DSM 100749 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143012 Muribaculaceae bacterium DSM 103720 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143002 Muribaculaceae bacterium DSM 100764 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142765 Duncaniella sp. B8 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141249 Muribaculaceae bacterium 114 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141069 Muribaculaceae bacterium 036 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141068 Muribaculaceae bacterium 039 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141067 Muribaculaceae bacterium 037 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141036 Muribaculaceae bacterium 100 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141031 Muribaculaceae bacterium 043 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141030 Muribaculaceae bacterium 042 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
        [1 - 25] of 33 Show results.