Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
14001,591628591
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0157768 Actinoplanes bogorensis NBRC 110975 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0156462 Dactylosporangium vinaceum NRRL B-16297 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154472 Micromonospora humida MMS20-R1-14 Genome Analysis 2021-10-12
Gs0154316 Genome Sequencing for Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC) 2021-08-10
Gs0154202 Large-scale genome sequencing for establishing a Natural Products Genomics Resource Center (NPGRC) 2021-07-20
Gs0153544 Micromonospora craniellae LHW63014 2021-03-12
Gs0153291 Micromonospora carbonacea aurantiaca NRRL 2997 2021-03-12
Gs0153262 Actinoplanes sp. NEAU-A11 2021-03-12
Gs0153249 Pseudosporangium sp. NEAU-24 2021-03-12
Gs0153233 Plantactinospora sp. S1510 2021-03-12
Gs0153066 Marine Actinomycete Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-03-12
Gs0153029 Micromonospora sp. S-DT3-3-22 2021-03-12
Gs0152855 De novo sequencing and analysis for JCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152807 Whole genome sequences of Planosporangium spp. TBRC 198, 2212, 5610 2021-03-12
Gs0152103 Micromonospora sp. ANENR4 2021-03-12
Gs0151956 Catellatospora chokoriensis 2-25(1) 2021-03-11
Gs0151941 Catellatospora methionotrophica IMSNU 22006 2021-03-11
Gs0151912 The Global Catalogue of Microorganisms (GCM) 10K type strain sequencing project 2021-02-23
Gs0151665 Gene sketch of marine sponge-derived actinomycetes 2021-01-04
Gs0151368 Genome sequencing for Natural products discovery 2020-12-14
Gs0151191 Pseudonocardia pini Genome sequencing 2020-12-14
Gs0151023 Genome Sequencing of Salinispora sp. H7-4 2020-12-14
Gs0150926 Genome Sequencing of Micromonospora ferruginea 28ISP2-46 2020-12-14
Gs0150875 Genome Sequencing of Micromonospora sp. S4605 2020-12-14
        [1 - 25] of 140 Show results.