Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
48704,4531,4221,278
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156116 Agrococcus sp. Marseille-Q4369 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155957 Microbial resistance to cellular damage under extreme conditions 2021-12-23
Gs0155815 Leucobacter sp. CX169 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155771 Subtercola sp. PAMC28395 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155417 Cryobacterium sp. PAMC25264 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155411 Microbacterium sp. PAMC21962 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155410 Microbacterium sp. PAMC22086 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0155229 Curtobacterium sp. YC1 genome sequencing 2021-12-23
Gs0154886 Poor competitiveness of Bradyrhizobium in pigeon pea root colonisation in Indian soils 2021-12-22
Gs0154097 Novel secondary metabolite-producing bacteria for plant disease control 2021-05-28
Gs0153936 Characterizing the functional diversity of endolithic bacteria inhabiting rocks from Antarctica 2021-03-29
Gs0153493 Microbacterium schleiferi A32-1 2021-03-12
Gs0153486 Genome Sequencing of Type Strains 2021-03-12
Gs0153484 Microbacterium esteraromaticum B24 2021-03-12
Gs0153478 Microbacterium sp. 2C 2021-03-12
Gs0153472 Schumannella sp. 10F1D-1 2021-03-12
Gs0153471 Schumannella sp. 10F1B-5-1 2021-03-12
Gs0153451 Microbacterium hominis PA2F3 2021-03-12
Gs0153399 Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens pv. flaccumfaciens P990 2021-03-12
Gs0153392 Marisediminicola antarctica ZS314 2021-03-12
Gs0153212 Genome sequencing of Antarctic bacteria 2021-03-12
Gs0153186 Lacisediminihabitans changchengi G11-30 2021-03-12
Gs0153185 Gulosibacter hominis sp. nov: a novel species from human clinical samples 2021-03-12
Gs0153062 Culturing 2.7 million-year-old bacteria carrying resistance genes and comparative genomics with modern isolates. 2021-03-12
Gs0153031 De novo sequencing and analysis for CCM strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
        [1 - 25] of 487 Show results.