Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1290481254247
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154014 Genome sequence of Microvirga sp. STR05 2021-04-24
Gs0153558 Methylobacterium bullatum LMG 24788 2021-03-12
Gs0153534 Microvirga sp. BT350 2021-03-12
Gs0153523 Microvirga sp. BT290 2021-03-12
Gs0153366 Methylobacterium dankookense SW08-7 2021-03-12
Gs0152728 Microvirga sp. BT325 2021-03-12
Gs0152628 Methylobacterium soli YIM 48816 2021-03-12
Gs0151853 Sorted cell/s from lab media in Berkeley, California, United States 2021-01-21
Gs0151383 Genome Sequencing of Enterovirga sp. DB1703 2020-12-14
Gs0151260 Genome Sequencing of Microvirga sp. Marseille-Q2068 2020-12-14
Gs0151169 Genome Sequencing of Microvirga sp. BT688 2020-12-14
Gs0151057 Genome Sequencing of Methylobacterium sp. ISTM1 2020-12-14
Gs0151000 Genome Sequencing of Microvirga sp. R24 2020-12-14
Gs0150883 Genome Sequencing of Methylobacterium sp. DB1607 2020-12-14
Gs0149990 Dissecting the diversity of rare earth-dependent plant-microbiome interactions 2020-09-25
Gs0149900 Genome sequencing of Microvirga flavescens c27j1 2020-08-24
Gs0149606 Genome sequencing of Microvirga aerophila DSM 21344 2020-08-24
Gs0149251 Microvirga sp. HR1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149194 Microvirga pakistanensis NCCP-1258 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149088 Microvirga tunisiensis XCT-34 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148808 Methylorubrum sp. Q1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148773 Methylobacterium sp. 2A genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148736 Methylobacterium sp. TER-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148624 Methylobacterium sp. 17Sr1-39 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148392 Microvirga sp. c23x22 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
        [1 - 25] of 129 Show results.