Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
4301815749
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0147725 Brachybacterium sp. CFH 10395 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0145617 Cheese rind isolates Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145564 Genome sequencing of Brachybacterium sp. Marseille-P4339 2020-03-16
Gs0145558 Genome sequencing of Brachybacterium massiliense mt5 2020-03-16
Gs0145534 Brachybacterium saurashtrense DSM 23186 Genome sequencing 2020-03-16
Gs0145520 Brachybacterium nesterenkovii CIP104813 complete genome sequence 2020-03-16
Gs0145411 Bacterial competition mediated by siderophore production among the human nasal microbiota 2020-03-13
Gs0141423 Brachybacterium sp. EE-P12 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141202 Brachybacterium endophyticum M1HQ-2 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140860 Brachybacterium saurashtrense DSM 23186 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0139723 Microbacterium sp. YZYP518 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139608 Brachybacterium faecium FM_RA_Lac3 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0133736 Bacillus altitudinis SGAir0031 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0132835 Dermabcter jinjuensis 32 2017-11-12
Gs0131959 Genome sequencing of rice bacterial endophytes 2017-10-18
Gs0131284 Genome sequencing and assembly of Brachybacterium ginsengisoli DCY80T 2017-09-28
Gs0131283 Genome sequencing and assembly of Brachybacterium vulturis VM2412 2017-09-28
Gs0131282 Genome sequencing and assembly of Brachybacterium avium VR2415 2017-09-27
Gs0130252 Brachybacterium sp. P6-10-X1 Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0128528 Genome sequence of Devriesea agamarum 2017-02-17
Gs0128493 Dermabacter vaginalis AD1_86 genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0126260 Dutton lab cheese genomes 2016-11-29
Gs0121208 Helcobacillus massiliensis FF11 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0120844 Genome sequencing of female urinary tract bacteria isolated using an Enhanced Quantitative Urine Culture (EQUC) protocol 2016-06-28
Gs0120122 Brachybacterium sp. sponge Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
        [1 - 25] of 43 Show results.