Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
42302,9981,0421,020
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0144279 Clostridium chauvoei SBP 07/09 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144203 Clostridium tyrobutyricum Cirm BIA 2237 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144097 Clostridium butyricum 29-1 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0144073 Clostridium sp. AWRP genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143946 Senegalia massiliensis SIT17 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143666 Clostridium septicum VAT12 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143621 Whole genome analysis reveals the diversity and evolutionary relationships between necrotic enteritis-causing strains of Clostridium perfringens 2019-08-14
Gs0143592 Clostridium sp. CT4 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143494 Clostridium novyi 150557 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143474 Clostridium sp. JN-9 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143336 Conventional culture methods with commercially available media unveil the presence of novel culturable bacteria; Whole genome sequencing of novel bacterial isolates 2019-08-14
Gs0143289 Clostridium sp. JN-1 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143067 Clostridium perfringens JXJA17 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142948 Clostridium acetobutylicum LJ4 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142871 Clostridium botulinum CDC_54064 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141760 Clostridium saccharobutylicum DSM 13864 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141727 Firmicutes Genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141623 Clostridium haemolyticum KFSHRC_CH1 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141208 Clostridium sp. E02 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141061 Clostridium sp. 3-3 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0141049 Clostridium sp. 2-1 genome sequencing 2019-01-17
Gs0140965 Clostridium botulinum DFPST0029 genome sequencing 2019-01-05
Gs0140840 Clostridium sp. PI-S10-A1B genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140748 Clostridium perfringens genome sequencing - University of Guelph 2019-01-04
Gs0140735 Clostridiaceae bacterium 14S0207 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
        [1 - 25] of 423 Show results.