Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
650230136105
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153442 Thiorhodococcus minor DSM 11518 2021-03-12
Gs0153440 Thiorhodococcus mannitoliphagus DSM 18266 2021-03-12
Gs0153092 Thermochromatium tepidum ATCC 43061 2021-03-12
Gs0153068 Thiospirillum jenense strain:DSM 216 Genome sequencing 2021-03-12
Gs0152841 De novo sequencing and analysis for CGMCC strains in GCM 10K project 2021-03-12
Gs0152718 Marichromatium bheemlicum DSM 18632 2021-03-12
Gs0152234 Thiohalocapsa marina DSM 19078 2021-03-12
Gs0151971 Rheinheimera tangshanensis JA3-B52 2021-03-11
Gs0151627 Genome Sequencing of Chromatiaceae bacterium RW NSCAC1 2021-01-04
Gs0151606 Genome Sequencing of Allochromatium humboldtianum DSM 21881 2021-01-04
Gs0151493 Genome Sequencing of Rheinheimera sp. YQF-2 2020-12-15
Gs0150991 Genome Sequencing of Chromatiaceae bacterium No.7 2020-12-14
Gs0149733 Genome sequencing of Rheinheimera aquimaris B26 2020-08-24
Gs0149032 Allochromatium palmeri DSM 15591 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148851 Thiosymbion oneisti CBC2018 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148505 Rheinheimera pleomorphica PKS7 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0146929 Rheinheimera sp. YQF-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146471 Rheinheimera riviphila KYPC3 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0143920 Rheinheimera sp. LHK132 genome sequencing 2019-08-15
Gs0143079 Rheinheimera sp. D18 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141948 Baltic Sea bacteria 2019-03-04
Gs0141723 Marichromatium sp. AB32 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141722 Marichromatium sp. AB31 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0137994 Bacteria Genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
        [1 - 25] of 65 Show results.