Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
510539204104
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141658 Carnobacterium maltaromaticum 3-18 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0141599 Carnobacterium maltaromaticum ML_1_97 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0140888 Trichococcus flocculiformis ERS1056662 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140887 Trichococcus collinsii ERS1056661 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140886 Trichococcus pasteurii ERS1056665 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140885 Trichococcus palustris ERS1056664 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140307 Dolosigranulum pigrum KPL1914 genome sequencing 2019-01-04
Gs0140184 Nine Carnobacterium maltaromaticum pathogenic genomes 2019-01-04
Gs0138376 Meat spoilage bacteria Genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137659 WGS of Dolosigranulum pigrum strains (part of CDC collection) 2018-12-21
Gs0137538 Atopobacter sp. AH10 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137458 Carnobacterium divergens MFPA43A1505 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136289 Trichococcus sp. ART11 genome sequencing 2018-12-20
Gs0135850 Transcriptomic and methylomic responses of Carnobacterium species to extreme low pressure 2018-09-26
Gs0135524 Halobacillus hunanensis Marseille-P3457 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135485 Trichococcus alkaliphilus B5 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135476 Trichococcus paludicola B7-2 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0134996 FWGS200218 Isolates 2018-05-28
Gs0129097 Trichococcus spp genomes from Zoige wetland 2017-05-25
Gs0128803 Complete genome of Jeotgalibaca dankookensis EX-07 2017-03-08
Gs0128800 Complete genome of Jeotgalibaca sp. PTS2502 2017-03-08
Gs0128188 Marinilactibacillus sp. 15R Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0120790 Genome sequencing of Trichococcus sp. ES5 2016-06-28
Gs0119919 Genome sequencing of two strains of Jeotgalibaca dankookensis 2016-05-18
Gs0118250 Genome sequencing of bacterial type strains from NCTC culture collection 2016-02-18
        [1 - 25] of 51 Show results.