Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
5103768368
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0147959 Brevibacterium sp. MG-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147913 Brevibacterium sp. Marseille-P9724 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0147705 Brevibacterium sp. CFH 10365 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0147631 Brevibacterium genomes from Austrian hard cheese 2020-07-03
Gs0147137 Brevibacterium sp. YB235 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0147115 Brevibacterium sp. o2 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146212 Brevibacterium sp. 5221 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145569 Brevibacterium ihumii genome 2020-03-16
Gs0145522 Brevibacterium yomogidense B Co 03.10 complete genome sequence 2020-03-16
Gs0145464 Draft genome sequence of Brevibacterium sp. Mu109 2020-03-13
Gs0144502 Groundwater microbial communities from Trento, Italy 2019-10-02
Gs0142686 Brevibacterium sp. CS2 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142650 Brevibacterium aurantiacum SMQ-1420 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142649 Brevibacterium aurantiacum SMQ-1417 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142647 Brevibacterium aurantiacum SMQ-1418 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142646 Brevibacterium aurantiacum SMQ-1421 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142645 Brevibacterium aurantiacum SMQ-1419 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142644 Brevibacterium linens ATCC 19391 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0139875 Brevibacterium aurantiacum ATCC 9175 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0137643 Brevibacterium aurantiacum CNRZ 920 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0137367 Brevibacterium casei M40 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0136401 Genome sequencing of Kefir isolates 2018-12-21
Gs0128542 Brevibacterium linens SMQ-1335 genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0126260 Dutton lab cheese genomes 2016-11-29
Gs0120844 Genome sequencing of female urinary tract bacteria isolated using an Enhanced Quantitative Urine Culture (EQUC) protocol 2016-06-28
        [1 - 25] of 51 Show results.