Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
360705948
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153307 Interactions between strains govern the eco-evolutionary dynamics of microbial communities 2021-03-12
Gs0152594 Bosea sp. SSUT16 2021-03-12
Gs0151853 Sorted cell/s from lab media in Berkeley, California, United States 2021-01-21
Gs0148965 Cultivation and metabarcoding of bacteria associated with Ectocarpus subulatus cultures 2020-07-06
Gs0147520 Bosea sp. F3-2 genome sequencing 2020-07-03
Gs0146572 Bosea sp. ANAM02 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0146271 Bosea sp. BIWAKO-01 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0142245 Enriched cells from switchgrass and soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States 2019-05-14
Gs0142201 Ectocarpus Microbial Environment Study (EMES) 2019-05-06
Gs0141734 Bosea sp. FBZP-16 genome sequencing 2019-01-18
Gs0138826 Bosea sp. CS1GBMeth4 genome sequencing 2018-12-22
Gs0135161 Understanding the reciprocal impacts of modified plant cell wall and associated microbiome 2018-06-26
Gs0133794 Genome sequencing and assembly of relic peas symbionts 2018-03-01
Gs0132302 Genome sequencing of Bosea sp. AS-1 2017-11-08
Gs0128848 Sorghum-associated microbial communities from plants grown in Nebraska, USA 2017-03-17
Gs0128793 Understanding mechanisms by which microbes promote plant health 2017-03-07
Gs0128320 Bosea spp. RAC05 genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0127379 Synthetic bacterial communities of pure cultures isolated from sediment of Lake Washington, USA 2016-12-14
Gs0120001 Bosea thiooxidans strain:CGMCC 9174 Genome sequencing and assembly 2016-05-18
Gs0119414 Bosea sp. PAMC 26642 Genome sequencing 2016-05-18
Gs0117884 Genome sequencing of Arabidopsis leaf and root microbiota representing the majority of bacterial species in their natural communities 2015-12-07
Gs0117527 Bosea vaviloviae SD260 genome sequencing 2015-11-06
Gs0114571 Bosea sp. WAO 2015-04-14
Gs0114374 Aquatic microbiome from duckweeds obtained from Rutgers Duckweed Stock Cooperative (RDSC) 2015-02-25
Gs0113859 Biological soil crust microbial communities from Moab Desert, Utah to study responses to pulsed climate events 2014-12-01
        [1 - 25] of 36 Show results.