Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,859015,6454,8194,581
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149339 PET project Bacillus species genomes 2020-07-15
Gs0149328 Charting the complexity of the marine microbiome through single cell genomics 2020-07-09
Gs0149321 Sequencing genomes of marine bacterial isolates with potential fucoidan-modifying activities 2020-07-06
Gs0149314 Bacillus sp. BS98 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149262 Psychrobacillus glaciei PB01 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149250 Virgibacillus sp. Marseille-Q1616 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149247 Geobacillus sp. E263 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149204 Bacillaceae bacterium SAS-127 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149191 Bacillus sp. CD3-1a genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149189 Bacillus sp. CD3-5 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149188 Bacillus tropicus CD3-2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149182 Bacillus tropicus SN1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149178 Bacillus pacificus SN4-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149172 Bacillus sp. 03113 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149159 Bacillus sp. BHET2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149151 Bacillus sp WWTP 2020-07-06
Gs0149066 Genomic DNA-seq datasets for 69 Raoultella isolates 2020-07-06
Gs0149017 Bacillus paramycoides NH24A2 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149011 Bacillus luti TD41 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149009 Bacillus proteolyticus TD42 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149008 Bacillus sp. P14-1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0149005 Bacillus sp. FJAT-2464 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148995 Whole genome sequencing of bacterial endophytes associated with seeds of different species of squash 2020-07-06
Gs0148985 Aquibacillus sp. BH258 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148975 Genome sequencing of bacteria contributing to the geochemical cycling of arsenic, bromine, and iodine. 2020-07-06
        [1 - 25] of 1,859 Show results.