Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1601532827
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0136096 Vitiosangium sp. GDMCC 1.1324 Genome sequencing 2018-12-06
Gs0133448 Explore the evolution of the genetic programs that lead to fruiting body formation in Myxobacteria 2018-01-19
Gs0133447 Genome Sequencing of Archangium sp. Cb G35 2018-01-19
Gs0133446 Genome Sequencing of Cystobacter ferrugineus Cbfe23 2018-01-19
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0116516 Genome sequencing of Archangium gephyra DSM 2261 - IMTECH-CSIR 2015-09-09
Gs0110838 Hyalangium minutum strain:DSM 14724 Genome sequencing 2014-04-02
Gs0110196 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase III (KMG-III): the genomes of soil and plant-associated and newly described type strains 2014-05-05
Gs0105193 Cystobacter violaceus Cb vi76 2013-12-04
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0032996 Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 2010-09-23
Gs0032995 Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4/3-1 2007-11-27
Gs0032994 Stigmatella aurantiaca DW4 /3-1 2007-11-27
Gs0017588 Melittangium boletus DSM 14713 2013-02-26
Gs0011941 Cystobacter fuscus DSM 2262 2012-10-16
Gs0000556 Encyclopedia of Biosynthetic Clusters (EBiC) 2014-04-08
        [1 - 16] of 16 Show results.