Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
260573946
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0146105 Hydrogenobacter sp. T-8 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0145978 Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum HR11 genome sequencing 2020-07-02
Gs0141992 Deception Metagenome 2019-03-19
Gs0140047 Desulfurobacterium sp. K6013 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0128960 Yellowstone National Park Obsidian Pool microbial communities 2017-04-21
Gs0113155 Whole genome sequencing of opportunistic pathogens - National institute of Genetics, Japan. 2014-09-22
Gs0103604 Logan Peoples Single Cell Study 2013-11-22
Gs0103574 Genomic Encyclopedia of Archaeal and Bacterial Type Strains, Phase II (KMG-II): from individual species to whole genera 2014-03-04
Gs0040105 Sequencing the genomes of two abundant thermophiles in Great Basin hot springs: Thermocrinis jamiesonii and novel Chloroflexi Thermoflexus hugenholtzii 2012-01-27
Gs0034050 Thermosulfidibacter takaii ABI70S6 2008-09-20
Gs0033750 Sulfurihydrogenibium yellowstonense SS-5 2007-11-27
Gs0033749 Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense Az-Fu1 2007-11-27
Gs0032305 Sequencing Genomes of Environmentally Important Thermophiles in Great Basin hot springs: Thermocrinis ruber, three members of the genus Thermus, and a novel Chloroflexi 2009-07-21
Gs0019516 Persephonella marina EX-H1 2007-11-27
Gs0019015 Obsidian Hot Spring Microbial Community Genomics 2007-12-03
Gs0016065 Hydrogenobacter thermophilus TK-6, DSM 6534 2009-04-12
Gs0016064 Hydrogenivirga sp. 128-5-R1-1 2007-11-27
Gs0016042 Hot spring microbial communities from Yellowstone National Park, US 2013-02-04
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
Gs0011966 Hydrogenobaculum Population Genomics 2009-07-30
Gs0011856 CSP_787568, Autotrophic, Thermophilic bacterium 2007-11-27
Gs0001226 Aquifex aeolicus VF5 2007-11-27
Gs0000117 Continuation of the Genomic Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea pilot project (GEBA) 2008-01-15
Gs0000030 Bacterial isolates from the 'uncultivated': new families, genera and species from deep-sea vents 2012-01-27
        [1 - 25] of 26 Show results.