Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
280722465
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151196 Winery Wastewater Single Amplified Genomes 2020-12-14
Gs0149719 Genome sequencing of Anaerolineae bacterium MO-CFX2 2020-08-24
Gs0135853 Coastal marine microbial mats from various locations 2018-09-27
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
Gs0134853 Flexilinea flocculi TC1 genome sequencing 2018-05-25
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0130432 Microbiome in partial nitritation/anammox (PNA) bioreactor with stable nitrogen removal rate 2017-08-19
Gs0128714 Microbial communities from different environments and locations in California and Nevada and their role in C-cycling 2017-02-17
Gs0127588 Stable isotope and metagenomic profiling of a methanogenic naphthalene-degrading enrichment culture 2017-02-13
Gs0127568 Groundwater microbial communities from three deep subsurface sites in Europe 2017-02-05
Gs0127394 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from Guaymas Basin, Gulf of California, Mexico 2016-12-20
Gs0121606 Anaerobic digester sludge microbial communities from Brisbane, Australia 2016-10-04
Gs0121355 Shotgun sequencing of uranium spiked sediments 2016-07-10
Gs0120777 Human oral bacterial isolates genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0120523 Levilinea saccharolytica KIBI-1 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0118597 Freshwater microbial communities from Crystal Geyser, Utah, USA 2016-04-08
Gs0116328 Coral associated microbial communities from Great Barrier Reef 2015-09-04
Gs0115893 Thermanaerothrix daxensis strain:GNS-1 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0114748 Single Amplified Genomes from Iheya North hydrothermal field in the Okinawa Trough 2015-05-29
Gs0111422 Enhanced biological phosphorus removal bioreactor microbial communities from the University of Queensland, Australia 2014-09-01
Gs0111384 Development of a pipeline for high-throughput recovery of near-complete and complete microbial genomes from complex metagenomic datasets 2014-05-15
Gs0095508 Marine sediment microbial communities from White Oak River estuary, North Carolina 2013-06-25
Gs0090290 Deep subsurface and oceanic microbial communities from Witwatersrand Basin, South Africa, and the Canadian and Fennoscandian shields and at the Lost City Hydrothermal Field 2013-04-04
Gs0053054 Soil microbial communities from Rifle, Colorado, USA 2012-02-08
Gs0017780 Microbial Systems Ecology of Expanding Oxygen Minimum Zones in the Northeast subarctic Pacific Ocean 2013-05-29
        [1 - 25] of 28 Show results.