Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3240563580401
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0143780 Halobellus limi CGMCC 1.10331 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143758 Haloplanus aerogenes JCM 16430 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0143229 Origin of Prokaryotic Species: Haloarchaeal Genomes Sequencing Project 2019-08-14
Gs0142784 Haloterrigena jeotgali A29 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0142680 Halapricum salinum CBA1105 genome sequencing 2019-08-14
Gs0141879 Methanofollis aquaemaris OCM 746 2019-02-22
Gs0141044 Methanohalophilus Genome sequencing and assembly 2019-01-17
Gs0140132 Methanohalophilus portucalensis FDF-1 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0139908 Sequencing of Multiple Reported Metal-Biooxidizing Members of the Extremely Thermoacidophilic Archaeal Family Sulfolobaceae 2019-01-03
Gs0138442 Haloprofundus sp. NK23 genome sequencing 2018-12-21
Gs0135269 Methanosphaera cuniculi 1R-7 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0135208 Natronobacterium gregoryi SP2 Genome sequencing 2018-07-02
Gs0134531 Methanococcus maripaludis DSM 2067 genome sequencing 2018-04-26
Gs0133799 Methanohalophilus portucalensis FDF-1 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0133689 Comparative genomics of isolates from deep and shallow subsurface biosphere 2018-03-01
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0130191 Ferroplasma acidiphilum Y Genome sequencing 2017-07-13
Gs0129091 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-V): Genome sequencing to study the core and pangenomes of soil and plant-associated prokaryotes 2017-05-22
Gs0128743 Natrialbaceae archaeon JW/NM-HA 15 2017-02-24
Gs0128699 Halodesulfurarchaeum formicicum HSR6 Genome sequencing 2017-02-17
Gs0127553 Transcriptomics to determine the mechanism of membrane tetraether lipid biosynthesis in archaea 2017-01-31
Gs0127492 Pyrococcus chitonophagus DSM 10152 genome sequencing 2017-01-13
Gs0121187 Pyrococcus kukulkanii NCB100 genome sequencing 2016-06-28
Gs0120869 Complete genome analysis for Halolamina sediminis strain halo7 isolated from solar saltern 2016-06-28
Gs0120778 Thermococcus piezophilus CDGS genome sequencing 2016-06-28
        [1 - 25] of 324 Show results.