Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
460325176151
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0141044 Methanohalophilus Genome sequencing and assembly 2019-01-17
Gs0140132 Methanohalophilus portucalensis FDF-1 genome sequencing 2019-01-03
Gs0136369 Sequence and assemble the genomes of several bacterial and archaeal isolates 2018-12-20
Gs0135268 Methanosarcina spelaei MC-15 genome sequencing 2018-07-12
Gs0133799 Methanohalophilus portucalensis FDF-1 genome sequencing 2018-03-01
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0130338 Metagenomes from anaerobic digester of solid waste 2017-07-25
Gs0127588 Stable isotope and metagenomic profiling of a methanogenic naphthalene-degrading enrichment culture 2017-02-13
Gs0127394 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from Guaymas Basin, Gulf of California, Mexico 2016-12-20
Gs0121606 Anaerobic digester sludge microbial communities from Brisbane, Australia 2016-10-04
Gs0118947 Genome sequencing and assembly of microorganisms from an acetoclastic consortium 2016-05-18
Gs0118431 Subsurface microbial communities from deep shales in Ohio and West Virginia, USA 2016-03-04
Gs0118159 Methanosarcina Genome sequencing of Methanosarcina mazei strains isolated from sediment environments in the Columbia River Estuary in Oregon, USA 2016-02-03
Gs0117790 Sludge microbial communities from wastewater anaerobic digester in Oakland, CA, USA – phosphite and CO2 enriched 2015-11-10
Gs0117670 Methanosarcina flavescens E03.2 2015-11-06
Gs0114675 Deep subsurface shale carbon reservoir microbial communities from Ohio and West Virginia, USA 2015-05-15
Gs0114299 Coal bed microbial communities from Roma, Queensland, Australia that are methanogenic 2015-02-05
Gs0114262 Aarhus Bay single cells 2015-01-28
Gs0113498 Methanococcoides methylutens DSM 2657 Genome sequencing 2014-10-02
Gs0112142 Nitrate-driven anaerobic oxidation of methane reactor Metagenome 2014-07-25
Gs0111394 Quantifying Differential Expression and Identifying Bottlenecks in Methanogenic Pathways 2014-09-25
Gs0110272 Methanosarcina project at The University of Tokyo 2014-04-25
Gs0106969 Methanogenic archaea and the global carbon cycle UIUC 2014-01-14
Gs0084161 Cubitermes and Nasutitermes termite gut microbial communities from Max Planck Institute for Terrestrial Microbiology, Germany 2012-12-21
Gs0033970 The Hungate 1000. A catalogue of reference genomes from the rumen microbiome. 2012-09-25
        [1 - 25] of 46 Show results.