Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
6,00108,6048,6898,680
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0142334 Human rhinovirus sequencing 2019-05-17
Gs0142333 Pseudomonas phage sequencing 2019-05-17
Gs0141776 Cyprinid herpesvirus 3 GY01genome annotation 2019-01-18
Gs0141762 Cyprinid herpesvirus 2 YZ01 genome annotation 2019-01-18
Gs0135770 Phages from various sources 2018-08-30
Gs0135239 R tox comparative genomics 2018-07-09
Gs0134773 Genome sequencing of marine isolates from the Nahant Collection 2018-05-25
Gs0131913 Genome sequencing of Zucchini lethal chlorosis virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131912 Genome sequencing of Zostera marina amalgavirus 2 2017-10-11
Gs0131911 Genome sequencing of Zostera marina amalgavirus 1 2017-10-11
Gs0131910 Genome sequencing of Yaounde virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131909 Genome sequencing of Xishuangbanna aedes flavivirus 2017-10-11
Gs0131908 Genome sequencing of Wolkberg virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131907 Genome sequencing of Wisteria badnavirus 1 2017-10-11
Gs0131906 Genome sequencing of Wilkie partiti-like virus 2 2017-10-11
Gs0131905 Genome sequencing of Wilkie partiti-like virus 1 2017-10-11
Gs0131904 Genome sequencing of Wilkie narna-like virus 2 2017-10-11
Gs0131903 Genome sequencing of Wilkie narna-like virus 1 2017-10-11
Gs0131902 Genome sequencing of Wild vitis virus 1 2017-10-11
Gs0131901 Genome sequencing of Wild melon vein banding virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131900 Genome sequencing of White clover mottle virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131899 Genome sequencing of Wheat leaf yellowing-associated virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131898 Genome sequencing of Wenling zhaovirus-like virus 1 2017-10-11
Gs0131897 Genome sequencing of Wenling toga-like virus 2017-10-11
Gs0131896 Genome sequencing of Wenling narna-like virus 9 2017-10-11
        [1 - 25] of 6,001 Show results.