Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
79722,9971,6713,113
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151803 Genome Sequencing of Haloferax sp. AS1 2021-01-04
Gs0151768 Genome Sequencing of Halorubrum sp. RHB-C 2021-01-04
Gs0151542 Genome Sequencing of Nitrosopumilus sp. b1 2020-12-15
Gs0151541 Genome Sequencing of Nitrosopumilus sp. b2 2020-12-15
Gs0151540 Genome Sequencing of Nitrosopumilus sp. b3 2020-12-15
Gs0151423 Genome Sequencing of Halobonum sp. NJ-3-1 2020-12-14
Gs0151422 Genome Sequencing of Halobonum sp. Gai3-2 2020-12-14
Gs0151414 Genome Sequencing of Halosimplex pelagicum R2 2020-12-14
Gs0151413 Genome Sequencing of Halosimplex rubrum R27 2020-12-14
Gs0151362 Composition and diverisy of microbes in salt lake 2020-12-14
Gs0151326 Genome Sequencing of Natronomonas sp. F19-13 2020-12-14
Gs0151323 Genome Sequencing of Natronomonas sp. F16-60 2020-12-14
Gs0151320 Genome Sequencing of Methanococcoides sp. SA1 2020-12-14
Gs0151313 Genome Sequencing of Natronomonas sp. C90 2020-12-14
Gs0151312 Genome Sequencing of Natronomonas gomsonensis YCN60 2020-12-14
Gs0151303 Genomic analyses of microbes isolated from kimchi and ingerdients 2020-12-14
Gs0151286 Genome Sequencing of Halorubraceae archaeon YAN 2020-12-14
Gs0151278 Genome Sequencing of Natronomonas sp. YPL13 2020-12-14
Gs0151237 Genome Sequencing of Haloferax sp. MBLA0076 2020-12-14
Gs0151212 Genome Sequencing of Nitrosopumilus ureiphilus PS0 2020-12-14
Gs0151139 Genome Sequencing of Thermococcus sp. IRI35c 2020-12-14
Gs0151082 Genome Sequencing of Acidianus sp. RZ1 DSM 29099 2020-12-14
Gs0151059 Genome Sequencing of Halorhabdus sp. FL145 2020-12-14
Gs0151038 Evolution of Nitrososphaerales 2020-12-14
Gs0151036 Genome Sequencing of Natronomonas sp. F17-44 2020-12-14
        [1 - 25] of 797 Show results.