Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
35,603174174,204165,861176,482
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0149983 Genome sequencing of Vogesella mureinivorans 389 2020-09-24
Gs0149964 Genome sequencing of Phycicoccus endophyticus JCM 31784 2020-09-11
Gs0149963 Genome sequencing of Pedobacter roseus KACC 11594 2020-09-11
Gs0149962 Genome sequencing of Nocardioides mesophilus KACC 16243 2020-09-11
Gs0149961 Genome sequencing of Leucobacter denitrificans KACC 14055 2020-09-11
Gs0149960 Genome sequencing of Thermomonas brevis KACC 16975 2020-09-11
Gs0149959 Genome sequencing of Vagococcus carniphilus ATCC BAA-640 2020-09-11
Gs0149958 Genome sequencing of Weissella diestrammenae KACC 16890 2020-09-11
Gs0149957 Genome sequencing of Erysipelothrix inopinata DSM 15511 2020-09-11
Gs0149956 Genome sequencing of Thermomonas carbonis KCTC 42013 2020-09-11
Gs0149955 Genome sequencing of Sphingomonas lutea KCTC 23642 2020-09-11
Gs0149954 Genome sequencing of Sphingomonas rhizophila KACC 19189 2020-09-11
Gs0149953 Genome sequencing of Diaphorobacter ruginosibacter DSM 27467 2020-09-11
Gs0149920 Genome sequencing of Methanosarcina sp. MSH10X1 2020-08-24
Gs0149919 Genome sequencing of Lactobacillus curieae NBRC 111893 2020-08-24
Gs0149918 Genome sequencing of Proteus vulgaris 08MAS1600 2020-08-24
Gs0149916 Genome sequencing of Muribaculaceae bacterium 105 (HZI) 2020-08-24
Gs0149915 Genome sequencing of Shewanella atlantica HAW-EB5 2020-08-24
Gs0149914 Genome sequencing of Gammaproteobacteria bacterium LSUCC0112 2020-08-24
Gs0149913 Genome sequencing of Lachnospiraceae bacterium KA00044 2020-08-24
Gs0149912 Genome sequencing of Enterovibrio sp. CAIM 600 2020-08-24
Gs0149911 Genome sequencing of Sporanaerobacter sp. PP17-6a 2020-08-24
Gs0149910 Genome sequencing of Hymenobacter rigui KCTC 12533 2020-08-24
Gs0149909 Genome sequencing of Lysobacter sp. 17J7-1 2020-08-24
Gs0149907 Genome sequencing of Pseudomonas viridiflava ICMP 8820 2020-08-24
        [1 - 25] of 35,603 Show results.