Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
1,38081,910082,77364,742
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0156875 Soil microbial communities from pasture in Turakina, New Zealand 2022-05-02
Gs0156868 Human feces and soil microbial communities from New York City, NY, USA 2022-05-02
Gs0156867 Rhizosphere soil fungal communities from apple trees from orchards in various locations China 2022-05-02
Gs0156865 Captive reptiles associated microbial communities from various locations in USA 2022-05-02
Gs0156857 Rhizosphere and soil microbial communities from seleniferous and non-seleniferous sites in Colorado, USA 2022-04-30
Gs0156856 Environmental and host-associated microbial communities from various locations in USA 2022-04-30
Gs0156850 Bee gut microbial communities from various locations in China 2022-04-30
Gs0156837 Rhizosphere and soil microbial communities from various locations in Mexico 2022-04-30
Gs0156819 Cotton plant rhizosphere microbial communities from various locations in China 2022-04-30
Gs0156818 Midgut microbial communities from squash bug from Georgia and Missouri, USA 2022-04-30
Gs0156813 Maize rhizosphere microbial communities from various locations in USA 2022-04-29
Gs0156806 Water, soil, insects, and air microbial communities from various locations around the world 2022-04-28
Gs0156805 Soil and rice rhizosphere microbial communities from paddy field in Mishima, Shizuoka, Japan 2022-04-28
Gs0156793 Various sources microbial communities from San Diego, California USA 2022-04-28
Gs0156790 Rhizoplane soil microbial communities from three salt-tolerant plants in Dongying, China 2022-04-28
Gs0156788 Water, soil, and birds feces microbial communities from around Qinghai Lake, China 2022-04-28
Gs0156785 Soil and barley rhizosphere microbial communities from New South Wales, Australia 2022-04-28
Gs0156783 Root tips fungal communities from red oak trees in Manistee National Forest, Michigan, USA 2022-04-28
Gs0156765 Human feces and paleofeces microbial communities from various locations in the USA and Mexico 2022-04-13
Gs0156586 Human nasal/oral microbial communities from Livermore, California, USA 2022-01-24
Gs0156550 Sheep fecal microbial communities from US Meat Animal Research Center, Nebraska, USA 2022-01-05
Gs0154664 Rhizosphere and bulk soil microbial communities from Wassenaar, Netherlands 2021-12-17
Gs0154663 Rhizosphere soil and roots microbial communities from tomato and barley plants in Haddat ash Sham, Saudi Arabia 2021-12-17
Gs0154654 Wheat rhizosphere and bulk soil microbial communities from Yangling, Shaanxi, China 2021-12-17
Gs0154651 Rhizosphere soil microbial communities from plant growth chamber in Leiden University, Netherlands 2021-12-17
        [1 - 25] of 1,380 Show results.