Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
63544,56475,43344,63137,209
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0142463 Red algae associated microbial communities from Porphyra blades in Schoodic Point, Maine, United States 2019-06-16
Gs0142425 Marine algae associated microbial communities from Bryopsis sp. collected from various locations 2019-06-09
Gs0142396 Freshwater Daphnia associated microbial communities from lake in Southwestern Michigan, USA 2019-05-29
Gs0142367 Rumen fluid microbial communities from dairy cows in UC Davis, California, USA 2019-05-23
Gs0142323 Rhizosphere microbial communities from Colobanthus quitensis and Deschampsia antarctica in Livingston Island, Antarctica 2019-05-15
Gs0142321 Fecal microbial communities from a 14-day-old piglets in Guangxi, Guigang, China 2019-05-15
Gs0142320 Bee viral communities from insects collected in various locations 2019-05-15
Gs0142318 Citrus rhizosphere and rhizoplane microbial communities from Lake Alfred, Florida, USA 2019-05-15
Gs0142309 Bronchoalveolar fluid microbial communities from cattle in Alberta, Canada 2019-05-15
Gs0142307 Fecal microbial communities from domestic pigs in Guangzhou, China 2019-05-15
Gs0142305 Pig feces microbial communities from sows in Jiangxi, Yichun, China 2019-05-15
Gs0142304 Saliva microbial communities from healthy individual, University of Tokyo, Kashiwa, Japan 2019-05-15
Gs0142300 Chicken ceca associated microbial communities from London School of Hygiene and Tropical Medicine, UK 2019-05-15
Gs0142295 Digestive system microbial communities fromaAcute cholecystitis patients, NIID, Tokyo, Japan 2019-05-15
Gs0142294 Western honey bee microbial communities from verious locations in United Kingdom 2019-05-15
Gs0142293 Beef chop microbial communities from butchery in Naples, Italy 2019-05-15
Gs0142291 Wolf lichen microbial communities from various locations in Montana, United States 2019-05-15
Gs0142290 Seed microbial communities from Salvia miltiorrhiza from various locations in China 2019-05-15
Gs0142289 Fecal microbial communities from individuals in rural and urban areas of Hunan province, China 2019-05-15
Gs0142281 Blood, fecal and aasopharyngeal microbial communities from patients with Kawasaki disease in Osaka, Japan 2019-05-15
Gs0142278 Human fecal microbial communities from TEDDY Project across various locations 2019-05-15
Gs0142273 Chicken gut microbial communities from Parma, Italy 2019-05-14
Gs0142272 Wheat stem sawfly microbial communities from adult females and haplo-diploid larvae in Montana, United States 2019-05-14
Gs0142271 Fecal microbial communities from post-weaned piglets in Tulln, Austria 2019-05-14
Gs0142268 Sponge tissue viral communities from Great Barrier Reef, Australia 2019-05-14
        [1 - 25] of 635 Show results.