Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2,05759,088060,32953,878
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154584 Oceanic crust microbial communities from Louisville Seamount Chain, Pacific Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154583 Fracture water microbial communities from Carltonville mines, South Africa 2021-11-30
Gs0154582 Fracture brine microbial communities from Vermilion Range, Minnesota, USA 2021-11-30
Gs0154581 Freshwater microbial communities from subglacial Lake Whillans, West Antarctica 2021-11-30
Gs0154580 Brine seep microbial communities from Boulby Mine, Loftus, North Yorkshire, England, UK 2021-11-30
Gs0154579 Alkaline spring water microbial communities from Santa Elena Complex in Costa Rica 2021-11-30
Gs0154578 Marine sediment microbial communities from North Pond in Mid-Atlantic Ridge, Atlantic Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154577 Subseafloor sediment microbial communities from the Andaman Sea, Indian Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154576 Serpentinite fluid microbial communities from Manleluag Spring National Park, Philippines 2021-11-30
Gs0154575 Marine sediment microbial communities from North Pond, site U1382, Mid-Atlantic Ridge, Atlantic Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154574 Fracture water microbial communities from various locations in USA and Canada 2021-11-30
Gs0154573 Marine sediment microbial communities from the Haakon Mosby mud volcano in the Barents Sea, Arctic Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154572 Spring water microbial communities from the Voltri Massif travertine in Liguria, Italy 2021-11-30
Gs0154513 Wildfire-Impacted soil microbial communities from Wyoming, USA 2021-11-05
Gs0154512 Hot spring water microbial communities from a solfatara in the Los Azufres geothermal field, Michoacán, Mexico 2021-11-05
Gs0154511 Thermal water microbial communities from acid lake in the Chichonal volcano crater, Chiapas, Mexico 2021-11-05
Gs0154482 Soil microbial communities from agricultural fields across the midwestern and eastern USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154481 Sorted cell/s from hydrothermal vent fluid, Lost City Hydrothermal field, North Atlantic Ocean 2021-10-15
Gs0154480 Adjacent soil, biofilm, and endolithic microbial communities from hotspring runoff channel in Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154417 Deducing gene to function linkages within virioplankton populations through the lens of ecosystem gradients 2021-09-24
Gs0154377 Estuarine microbial and viral communities from Pearl river, Guangdong Province, China -PRE201608 2021-09-08
Gs0154351 Alder tree fresh and decomposed leaves microbial communities from Olympic Peninsula, Washington, USA 2021-08-27
Gs0154325 Freshwater microbial communities from Yellowstone Lake, Wyoming, United States 2021-08-13
Gs0154324 Rock-associated cryptoendolithic microbial communities from Antarctica 2021-08-13
Gs0154317 Lab enriched sediment microbial communities from Lake Constance, Konstanz, Germany 2021-08-11
        [1 - 25] of 2,057 Show results.