Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
75016,212016,37310,391
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0159322 Freshwater, sediment, wastewater, and catchment soil microbial communities from River Murg and WWTP in Muenchwilen, Switzerland 2022-09-22
Gs0159314 Soil microbial communities from Lirima hydrothermal system and Huasco wetland, Chile 2022-09-22
Gs0159294 Freshwater microbial communities from mesocosm ponds in LEAP facility, McGill University’s Gault Nature Reserve, QC, Canada 2022-09-22
Gs0159292 Bones and joints microbial communities from patients with BJI in hospitals in Paris and Clichy, France 2022-09-22
Gs0159290 River water and wastewater microbial communities from various locations in South Korea 2022-09-21
Gs0159281 Soil, plant leaf, and air microbial communities from plant growth chambers in Institute of Urban Environment, CAS, Xiamen, China 2022-09-21
Gs0159280 Freshwater mesocosm microbial communities from Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA, USA 2022-09-21
Gs0159274 Freshwater microbial communities from Western Lake Erie, USA 2022-09-21
Gs0159261 Seawater microbial communities from coastal and oceanic mesocosms in Georgia Institute of Technology, Atlanta, GA, USA 2022-09-21
Gs0159258 Freshwater microbial communities from Western Lake Erie during HAB, USA 2022-09-21
Gs0159255 Earthworms guts microbial communities from Nanjing Agricultural University, China 2022-09-21
Gs0159252 Seawater microbial communities from microcosm in Ocean Science Center, Newfoundland, Canada 2022-09-21
Gs0159198 Freshwater, seawater, and wastewater viral communities fromTexas, USA 2022-07-28
Gs0159158 Human feces and serum viral communities from Nigeria and USA 2022-07-14
Gs0159157 Swine feedlot wastewater microbial communities from WWTP in Huizhou, China 2022-07-14
Gs0159152 Starter culture and cheese microbial communities from Sao Roque de Minas and Medeiros, Brazil 2022-07-14
Gs0159147 Wastewater, downstream water, and sediment viral communities from Conwy River catchment area, North Wales, UK 2022-07-14
Gs0159109 Environmental and host-associated microbial communities from various locations in USA 2022-07-12
Gs0159101 Soil, irrigation water, and lattuce microbial communities from Ferenbalm, Switzerland 2022-07-12
Gs0156869 Wastewater microbial communities from WWTP in Medellin, Colombia 2022-05-02
Gs0156865 Captive reptiles associated microbial communities from various locations in USA 2022-05-02
Gs0156859 Soil microbial communities from prairie dog burrows site in Boulder, Colorado, USA 2022-04-30
Gs0156857 Rhizosphere and soil microbial communities from seleniferous and non-seleniferous sites in Colorado, USA 2022-04-30
Gs0156849 Soil microbial communities from Yathroo, WA, Australia 2022-04-30
Gs0156844 Soil amended and not amended with sludge microbial communties from agricultural land in Skane, Sweden 2022-04-30
        [1 - 25] of 750 Show results.