Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
41001010
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ STUDY NAME
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
PI Name
+ STUDY DESCRIPTION
Description
Is Public
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Metagenomic Study
Active
Is GEBA
Is HMP
GOLD Study ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Study Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gs0116333 Cycloclasticus related symbionts in invertebrates from Campeche knolls, Gulf of Mexico 2015-09-07
Gs0111427 Rimicaris exoculata gill chamber microbial communities from a hydrothermal vent in the Mid Atlantic ridge 2014-09-05
Gs0063438 Shipworm microbial communities from Puget Sound, Washington USA, from multiple species of wood-boring bivalves (shipworms) 2010-12-09
Gs0060781 Bankia setacea gill microbial communities from Puget Sound, Washington, USA 2009-09-08
        [1 - 4] of 4 Show results.