Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
5,021016,81611,59818,069
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0159201 Identification of viruses in pigeon cloacal swab sample 2022-07-29
Gs0159200 Pseudomonas phage vB_PaeS_PAO1_HW12 2022-07-29
Gs0159199 Genomes of viruses and phages that have been isolated in and on the human body, to be used as Reference Genomes for the Human Viral Microbiome Project (HMP) 2022-07-29
Gs0154462 Virus in common bean identificated by SRDS 2021-10-05
Gs0154461 Homarus gammarus nudivirus Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154460 Salmonella phage vB_Se_STGO-35-1 isolate:vB_Se_STGO-35-1 Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154459 E. faecium bacteriophages and bacteriophage resistant E. faecium strains 2021-10-05
Gs0154458 Study of Gordonia phage Azula 2021-10-05
Gs0154457 Streptomyces phage VSh-2020a Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154456 A reference genome for the Gulf pipefish, Syngnathus scovelli and associated virus 2021-10-05
Gs0154455 Staphylococcus aureus Phage SA75 Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154454 Study of Baboon cytomegalovirus OCOM4-37 2021-10-05
Gs0154451 Mobilizing temperate bacteriophage communities and resolving individual phage genomes from cystic fibrosis and bronchiectasis Pseudomonas aeruginosa isolates 2021-10-05
Gs0154450 Staphylococcal phage infecting Staphylococcus pseudintermedius 2021-10-05
Gs0154449 Halobacterium virus ChaoS9 Genome sequencing and assembly 2021-10-05
Gs0154448 Vibrio virus vB_VspP_SBP1 Genome sequencing 2021-10-05
Gs0154447 Adonis mosaic virus 2021-10-05
Gs0154446 Escherichia phage KIT03 2021-10-05
Gs0154445 Annotated whole genome sequence of Cronobacter specific T4-like phage Pet-CM3-4 2021-10-05
Gs0154444 Phage LeviOr01 ssRNA levivirus genome and sequence of Pseudomonas aeruginosa PcyII-10 carrier variants 2021-10-05
Gs0154037 Halobacterium virus phiH Genome sequencing 2021-04-29
Gs0154036 Proteus phage ASh-2020a Genome sequencing 2021-04-29
Gs0154035 Alkhumra hemorrhagic fever virus 2021-04-29
Gs0154034 Human metapneumovirus 2021-04-29
Gs0154033 Helicoverpa armigera NPV NNg1 2021-04-29
        [1 - 25] of 5,021 Show results.