Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
3,46405,8136,0146,265
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0159865 ISS Rodent Microbiome and Associated Samples 2022-09-29
Gs0157244 RNA-seq of pennate freshwater diatom Fragilaria radians 2022-05-10
Gs0157240 Saccharomyces cerevisiae P-684 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157239 Saccharomyces cerevisiae NYR20 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157238 Entomortierella parvispora E1425 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157237 Trichoderma asperellum IC-1 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157236 Lachnellula subtilissima CBS 197.66 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157235 Lasiodiplodia theobromae LA-SOL3 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157234 Stemphylium lycopersici CIDEFI 213 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157233 Monilinia laxa Mlax316 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157232 Endocarpon pusillum EPUS1.4 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157231 Xylaria polymorpha DSM 105756 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157230 Trichoderma gracile HK011-1 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157229 Candida glabrata ATCC 2001 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157228 Saccharomyces cerevisiae Genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157227 Butyriboletus roseoflavus LA02 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157226 Fusarium sarcochroum NRRL 20472 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157225 Alternaria sp. MG1 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157224 Pseudotulostoma volvatum 6Q3QHG6JMA genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157223 Trichoderma simmonsii GH-Sj1 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157222 Species from the Colletotrichum orbiculare species complex Genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157221 Monilinia fructigena Mfrg269 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157220 Verticillium longisporum Vl43 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
Gs0157219 Comparative genome sequencing study of Clonostachys isolates. 2022-05-09
Gs0157218 Candida metapsilosis BP57 genome sequencing 2022-05-09
        [1 - 25] of 3,464 Show results.