Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
67002,2651,3622,389
Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0160580 Halorubrum sodomense MBLA0099 | sea water Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160347 Halarchaeoglobus desulfuricus Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160282 Halorubrum sp. 2020YC2 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160120 Salinarchaeum sp. IM2453 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160080 Natrinema soli DC36 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0160076 Genome analysis of Haloarcula hispanica CBA1121 2022-09-29
Gs0160025 Genome sequence of Haloferax gibbonsii LR2-5, the host of euryarchaeal virus HFTV1 2022-09-29
Gs0160015 Natrinema sp. SLN56 saline soil Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159926 A microbial artificial consortium to restore the gut microbiota of elderly people. Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159712 Haloprofundus salilacus Gai1-5 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159708 Halomicroarcula pellucida CECT 7537 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159540 Halobacterium noricense JCM 15102 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159538 Halobacterium litoreum ZS-54-S2 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159535 Nitrosopumilus sp. K4 K4 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159530 Halobacterium sp. Gai3-17 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159529 Halobacterium sp. XZYJT26 Genome sequencing 2022-09-29
Gs0159377 Pyrococcus furiosus DSM 3638 isolate:VC1 Genome sequencing 2022-09-26
Gs0159054 Salinirubrum litoreum XD46 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159053 Salarchaeum japonicum JCM 16327 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159052 Halorubellus salinus GX3 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159024 Nanohalobium constans LC1Nh genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0159012 Methanospirillum hungatei GP1 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158809 Methanoliparum sp. LAM-1 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158592 Halosiccatus urmianus IBRC-M: 10911 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
Gs0158523 Halovivax sp. KZCA124 genome sequencing 2022-06-29
        [1 - 25] of 670 Show results.