Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
16065543544
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0131308 Transcriptomic responses of beneficial Pseudomonas rhizobacteria to Brachypodium root exudates 2017-09-29
Gs0130415 Transcriptomics analysis of Pseudomonas putida towards the toxicity of complex biomass derived substrates 2017-08-15
Gs0128947 The Marine Microbial Eukaryote Meta/transcriptome Sequencing Project (MMETSP) 2017-04-13
Gs0128794 System-level temporal dynamics of microbial interactions in a synthetic bacterial community 2017-03-07
Gs0127553 Transcriptomics to determine the mechanism of membrane tetraether lipid biosynthesis in archaea 2017-01-31
Gs0127379 Synthetic bacterial communities of pure cultures isolated from sediment of Lake Washington, USA 2016-12-14
Gs0126274 Resequencing Corynebacterium glutamicum and Escherichia coli spontaneous mutants 2016-12-02
Gs0120398 Animal gut microbial communities from fecal samples from Wisconsin, USA 2016-06-09
Gs0118135 Genome sequencing of aromatic compound degrading bacteria and fungi 2016-01-29
Gs0114601 Sensing External Metals by Outer Membrane Beta-Barrel Proteins in Shewanella oneidensis 2015-04-20
Gs0103413 Genome and transcriptome sequencing of evolved Clostridium thermocellum mutants and other biofuel strains 2013-12-19
Gs0016109 Identification of gene products involved in the fermentation of bioenergy-relevant C5 and C6 substrates by Ruminococcus albus 7 using RNA-seq 2013-03-18
Gs0015051 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase I: the one thousand microbial genomes (KMG-I) project 2011-11-11
Gs0014751 Functional Encyclopedia of Bacteria and Archaea (FEBA) 2013-02-05
Gs0000080 Colletotrichum pathogenicity and endophytism - 5 species 2012-02-08
Gs0000001 1000 Fungal Genomes 2007-11-27
        [1 - 16] of 16 Show results.