Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
222248,9269,1127,844
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0153511 Alicyclobacillus tengchongensis CGMCC1504 2021-03-12
Gs0153407 Single-cell sequencing of members of the Atribacteria and Marinimicrobia 2021-03-12
Gs0153400 Single-cell genomics of the SAR11 clade 2021-03-12
Gs0153215 Genomic insights into the metabolism of ‘Candidatus Defluviicoccus seviourii’, a member of Defluviicoccus cluster III abundant in industrial activated sludge. 2021-03-12
Gs0153126 Candidatus Altiarchaeales archaeon WOR_SM1_SCG 2021-03-12
Gs0151625 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium F11 2021-01-04
Gs0151624 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium E08(2017) 2021-01-04
Gs0151623 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium M21 2021-01-04
Gs0151622 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium K02(2017) 2021-01-04
Gs0151621 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium G20 2021-01-04
Gs0151620 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium F16 2021-01-04
Gs0151619 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium I07 2021-01-04
Gs0151618 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium B17 2021-01-04
Gs0151617 Genome Sequencing of Unclassified bacterium B13(2017) 2021-01-04
Gs0151196 Winery Wastewater Single Amplified Genomes 2020-12-14
Gs0150072 Uncultured Mediterranean Phage Sequencing 2020-11-02
Gs0149449 NCBI Virus RefSeqs 2020-08-21
Gs0149328 Charting the complexity of the marine microbiome through single cell genomics 2020-07-09
Gs0149003 Marinamargulisbacteria bacterium SCGC AAA071-K20 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148805 Bacteroidales bacterium St1 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148554 marine Alphaproteobacteria single amplified genome raw sequence reads 2020-07-06
Gs0148390 Gammaproteobacteria bacterium E01.OSU.003 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148389 Gammaproteobacteria bacterium E01.OSU.005 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148383 Acidimicrobiales bacterium Acd.OSU.001 genome sequencing 2020-07-06
Gs0148378 Verrucomicrobia bacterium Opi.OSU.00C genome sequencing 2020-07-06
        [1 - 25] of 222 Show results.