Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
89282,2582,4412,380
Current Filters: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain  
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
+ GOLDIMGSUBMISSIONPROCESSING Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Genbank ID  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0133082 Uncultured oral Gracilibacteria 2017-12-16
Gs0129147 Freshwater microbial communities from Lake Tanganyika, Tanzania 2017-06-09
Gs0129090 Single-cell genome sequencing of abundant and uncultured lineages of bacteria from freshwater lakes in Wisconsin, USA 2017-05-22
Gs0128773 Comprehensive metagenome and single cell genome sequencing from the open ocean community of North Pacfic Subtropical Gyre, Station ALOHA 2017-03-02
Gs0127568 Groundwater microbial communities from three deep subsurface sites in Europe 2017-02-05
Gs0126301 Freshwater microbial communities from oligotrophic, dystrophic, and eutrophic lakes in Wisonsin, USA 2016-12-08
Gs0121705 Metabolic diversity of uncharacterised clades of marine subsurface Dehalococcoidia 2016-10-30
Gs0121698 Subseafloor sediment SAGs 2016-10-26
Gs0121520 Single Virus Genomics 2016-09-05
Gs0121268 Reference single cells for GEBA-MDM project 2016-07-01
Gs0118702 Genome sequencing of reference Bacteroidetes strains abundant in freshwater 2016-04-18
Gs0118467 HOT-BATS-SingleCells 2016-03-14
Gs0118428 unclassified Candidatus Acetothermia bacterium from Orca Basin AC_391_D23 2016-03-04
Gs0118090 Marine intertidal sand flat sediment single cell genomes JTB255_Janssand 2016-01-18
Gs0117802 Hand-picked under binocular Achromatium cells from sediments of Lake Stechlin, Neuglobsow, Germany 2015-11-17
Gs0117467 Marithrix sp. single filament draft genome 2015-11-03
Gs0116272 Above-ground endophytic microbial communities from plants in different locations in the United States 2015-08-22
Gs0116234 Roseobacter Clade Strains 2015-08-04
Gs0116174 Single-cell derived draft genomes of the deep-branching uncultivated MTB from Lake Chiemsee, Bavaria 2015-07-15
Gs0115792 Sequencing the genome of the largest known bacterium: Thiomargarita nelsonii, epibiont of Hydrate Ridge gastropods 2015-07-02
Gs0115155 Candidatus Arcanobacter lacustris SAG sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0115040 Bacillus sp. A053 Genome sequencing 2015-07-02
Gs0114821 Freshwater wetland microbial communities from Ohio, USA, analyzing the effect of biotic and abiotic controls 2015-06-12
Gs0114818 Freshwater and sediment microbial communities from various areas in North America, analyzing microbe dynamics in response to fracking 2015-06-11
Gs0114748 Single Amplified Genomes from Iheya North hydrothermal field in the Okinawa Trough 2015-05-29
        [1 - 25] of 89 Show results.