Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
67914,989014,92615,596
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154480 Adjacent soil, biofilm, and endolithic microbial communities from hotspring runoff channel in Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA 2021-10-15
Gs0154417 Deducing gene to function linkages within virioplankton populations through the lens of ecosystem gradients 2021-09-24
Gs0154326 Soil biocrust microbial and viral communities from model ecosystem in Berkeley Lab, California, USA 2021-08-13
Gs0154299 Mesophilic digester sludge microbial communities from Bavarian biogas plants, Germany 2021-07-30
Gs0154205 Sediment microbial communities from freshwater and brackish wetlands in California and Colorado, USA 2021-07-23
Gs0154144 Freshwater microbial communities from kettle holes in various lands in Uckermark, Germany 2021-06-25
Gs0154120 Hydrothermal vents viral and microbial communities from various locations in Pacific Ocean 2021-06-11
Gs0154092 Woodchip biofilm microbial communities from lab scale and field WBRs in New York, USA 2021-05-28
Gs0154076 Soil microbial communities from microcosm experiment in Pacific Northwest National Lab, Richland, Washington, USA 2021-05-14
Gs0154043 Peat moss microbial communities from sphagnum bogs in various regions of Europe 2021-04-30
Gs0153944 Soil microbial communities from grasslands in Prosser, Washington, USA 2021-04-01
Gs0153908 Soil microbial communities from Archbold Biological Station, Florida, USA 2021-03-19
Gs0153907 Enriched green algae-associated microbial communities from Montana State University, Bozeman, MT, USA 2021-03-19
Gs0152375 Permafrost peat microbial communities from Stordalen, Sweden 2021-03-12
Gs0151896 Soil microbial and eukaryotic communities from grasslands in the Rocky Mountains, Colorado, United States 2021-02-12
Gs0151886 Lab enriched bacterioplankton communities from estuarine and coastal waters, from Southeastern USA 2021-02-05
Gs0151589 Soil microbial communities from artificial tropical rainforest in Tucson, Arizona, USA 2020-12-22
Gs0151587 Soil microbial communities from peatland in Alberta, Canada 2020-12-22
Gs0150738 Cerebrospinal fluid microbial communities from sharks from various locations in California, USA 2020-12-02
Gs0150734 Biocrust microbial communities from Utah, USA 2020-12-02
Gs0150732 Sediment microbial communities from Guaymas Basin, Gulf of California, Mexico 2020-12-02
Gs0150719 Groundwater microbial communities from Aspo Hard Rock Laboratory, Sweden 2020-12-02
Gs0150718 Drosophila tissue microbial communities from West Hartford, Connecticut, USA 2020-12-02
Gs0150710 Raw pork sausage microbial communities from Dambach-la-Ville, France 2020-12-02
Gs0150685 Horse feces microbial communities from Bern University, Switzerland 2020-12-02
        [1 - 25] of 679 Show results.