Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
295013,005013,005
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Phylum  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0145646 Plant host associated bacterial communities from Sweden 2020-03-17
Gs0145491 Bovine udder microbial community from diseased cow in Jura, France 2020-03-15
Gs0144696 Metagenomes from Anaerobic Digestors at Pulp and Paper Mills 2019-10-24
Gs0144557 Meadow soil microbial communities from Angelo Coast Range Reserve, CA, USA 2019-10-03
Gs0144504 Peat soil microbial communities from Bavaria, Germany 2019-10-02
Gs0144502 Groundwater microbial communities from Trento, Italy 2019-10-02
Gs0144477 California Coast Mollusc Shell Metagenomes 2019-09-25
Gs0142577 Tubeworm host-associated microbial communities from Mississippi Canyon, USA 2019-08-02
Gs0142463 Red algae associated microbial communities from Porphyra blades in Schoodic Point, Maine, United States 2019-06-16
Gs0142425 Marine algae associated microbial communities from Bryopsis sp. collected from various locations 2019-06-09
Gs0142396 Freshwater Daphnia associated microbial communities from lake in Southwestern Michigan, USA 2019-05-29
Gs0142150 Salt Crust Microbial Community from the Atacama Desert, Salar Llamara, Chile 2019-04-22
Gs0142139 Lucinid clam associated microbial communities from Wildcat Cove Preserve, Florida, USA 2019-04-18
Gs0142086 Metagenomes of anaerobic enrichment cultures that dechlorinate hexachlorocyclohexane isomers 2019-04-11
Gs0142043 Evening Primrose Hot Spring Microbial Community 2019-03-29
Gs0141831 Marine microbial communities from benthic and pelagic environments in Australia 2019-02-04
Gs0136056 Marine sponge symbiotic communities from Crambe crambe 2018-12-02
Gs0135961 Lacamas Lake water column 2018-10-25
Gs0135940 Rhizosphere microbial communities from salt marsh grasses in Alabama, United States 2018-10-19
Gs0135859 Marine sediment microbial communities in Van Keulenfjord, Svalbard 2018-09-28
Gs0135853 Coastal marine microbial mats from various locations 2018-09-27
Gs0135754 Lab enriched sorghum-adapted microbial communities from Joint BioEnergy Institute, Emeryville, California, United States 2018-08-24
Gs0135732 Ice-wedge Polygon SIP Study 2018-08-07
Gs0135656 Uncultivated bacterial and archaeal genomes expand the tree of life 2018-07-19
Gs0135642 Draft Metagenome-assembled Genomes from Global Oceans - TOBG MAGs 2018-07-12
        [1 - 25] of 295 Show results.