Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
2,65282,663082,74788,802
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0154660 Soil fungal and microbial communities from microcosm experiment in Los Alamos Nat. Lab, New Mexico, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154659 Freshwater microbial communities from Amazon River floodplain lakes in Brazil 2021-12-17
Gs0154658 Freshwater microbial communities from Maryland, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154655 Soil microbial and fungal communities from microcosms in Los Alamos National Laboratory, New Mexico, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154654 Wheat rhizosphere and bulk soil microbial communities from Yangling, Shaanxi, China 2021-12-17
Gs0154652 Fresh manure, manure pits, and field soil microbial communities from Wisconsin, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154650 Soil microcosm microbial communities from Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154649 Soil viral communities from agricultural fields, UC Davis, California, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154639 Forefield soil microbial communities from proglacial areas in varios locations 2021-12-17
Gs0154638 Soil microbial communities from pastures in various locations in New Zealand 2021-12-17
Gs0154636 Fermented bamboo shoots microbial communities from various locations in China 2021-12-17
Gs0154635 Forest, paddy, and upland soil microbial communities from China - WH1 2021-12-17
Gs0154632 Rice straw microbial communities from various locations in China 2021-12-17
Gs0154631 Soil microbial communities from soybean field in Xinjiang, China 2021-12-17
Gs0154628 Lab enriched soil microbial communities from Qingdao, China 2021-12-17
Gs0154622 Freshwater microbial communities from various lakes in Europe 2021-12-17
Gs0154621 Soil microbial communities from agricultural field in Prosser, Washington, USA 2021-12-17
Gs0154613 Plant-associated microbial communities from Atacama desert, Huara, Chile 2021-12-16
Gs0154611 Pangenome analysis of Rickettsia and Megaira 2021-12-15
Gs0154610 Lab enriched KB-1 culture virl communities from University of Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2021-12-15
Gs0154590 Flagellatimonas centrodinii R2A-3 2021-12-07
Gs0154584 Oceanic crust microbial communities from Louisville Seamount Chain, Pacific Ocean 2021-11-30
Gs0154583 Fracture water microbial communities from Carltonville mines, South Africa 2021-11-30
Gs0154582 Fracture brine microbial communities from Vermilion Range, Minnesota, USA 2021-11-30
Gs0154581 Freshwater microbial communities from subglacial Lake Whillans, West Antarctica 2021-11-30
        [1 - 25] of 2,652 Show results.