Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
306,77706,7776,777
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0151853 Sorted cell/s from lab media in Berkeley, California, United States 2021-01-21
Gs0151580 Sorted cell/s from seawater in Southern California Bight, CA, United States 2020-12-22
Gs0150779 Switchgrass rhizosphere microbial communities from Michigan, United States 2020-12-11
Gs0135889 Sediment chemolithoautotrophic microbial communities from various locations 2018-10-11
Gs0135713 Freshwater microbial and viral communities from the Laurentian Great Lakes in the United States and Canada 2018-08-06
Gs0135641 Phototrophic mat microbial and viral communities from various hot springs in Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, United States 2018-07-12
Gs0133504 Virus host interactions at the single cell level in hot springs of Yellowstone National Park, Wyoming, USA 2018-02-07
Gs0133404 Subsurface sediment and ocean crust microbial communities from Atlantis Massif 2018-01-03
Gs0132854 Seawater microbial communities from Monterey Bay, California, United States 2017-11-17
Gs0131993 Biomass associated microbial communities from a wide range of natural environments and locations 2017-11-08
Gs0131212 Freshwater microbial communities from McNutts Creek, Athens, Georgia, United States 2017-09-15
Gs0131211 Freshwater microbial communities from Lake Lanier, Atlanta, Georgia, United States 2017-09-15
Gs0129280 Freshwater picocyanobacteria communities from the Laurentian Great Lakes, United States 2017-06-28
Gs0129088 Microbial communities from sediments and microbial mats in various locations 2017-05-21
Gs0128963 Human gut viral preps from from pediatric CD patients, Halifax, NS, Canada - MAREEN 2017-04-24
Gs0128960 Yellowstone National Park Obsidian Pool microbial communities 2017-04-21
Gs0128957 Studying microbial cell-cell associations in a wide range of aquatic ecosystems 2017-04-19
Gs0128714 Microbial communities from different environments and locations in California and Nevada and their role in C-cycling 2017-02-17
Gs0127568 Groundwater microbial communities from three deep subsurface sites in Europe 2017-02-05
Gs0127566 Methane metabolizing microbial communities from different methane-rich environments from various locations 2017-02-05
Gs0127544 Seawater microbial communities and sorted cell/s from Western Sargasso Sea 2017-01-27
Gs0118678 Microbial communities from various locations to find New Lineages of Life (NeLLi) 2016-04-12
Gs0118431 Subsurface microbial communities from deep shales in Ohio and West Virginia, USA 2016-03-04
Gs0116272 Above-ground endophytic microbial communities from plants in different locations in the United States 2015-08-22
Gs0116196 Extremophilic microbial mat communities from USA and Mexico 2015-07-20
        [1 - 25] of 30 Show results.