Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
412,32202,3182,345
Current Filters: None Set Refine Search Filters
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain Ctl/Command-Click to select multiple values
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
SRA Experiment Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
Genbank Accession   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject ID
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0144588 Lab enriched black odorous sediment microbial communites from Pearl River Delt, Guangzhou, China 2019-10-15
Gs0144571 Enriched cells of cold seep sediment from various locations in Pacific Ocean 2019-10-03
Gs0144475 Marine microalgae viral communities from raceway pond in Palavas-les-Flots, France 2019-09-25
Gs0144367 Soil microbial communities from Guangzhou, China 2019-08-31
Gs0142245 Enriched cells from switchgrass and soil in EcoFAB chamber, Walnut Creek, California, United States 2019-05-14
Gs0141001 Coal bed microbial communities from various locations in the United States 2019-01-10
Gs0136090 Lab enriched soil microbial communities from farm land in Gulf Coast, Texas, United States 2018-12-05
Gs0136056 Marine sponge symbiotic communities from Crambe crambe 2018-12-02
Gs0135853 Coastal marine microbial mats from various locations 2018-09-27
Gs0135713 Freshwater microbial and viral communities from the Laurentian Great Lakes in the United States and Canada 2018-08-06
Gs0134622 Marine sponge symbiotic microbial communities from Tethya stolonifera collected near Jones Bay, Tawharanui Peninsula, NZ 2018-05-18
Gs0134591 Hot spring sediment microbial communities from Yellowstone National Park, WY, United States 2018-05-04
Gs0134590 Marine sediment archaeal communities from Little Sippewissett salt marsh, Falmouth, MA, United States 2018-05-04
Gs0133657 Microbial communities from Trout Bog Lake Hypolimnion, Wisconsin, USA 2018-03-01
Gs0133461 Sediment cell enrichment communities from methane seep in Santa Monica Basin, California, United States 2018-01-26
Gs0133450 PaintPots Mound Soils and Cell Enrichments 2018-01-20
Gs0132886 Sulfolane SIP 2017-11-26
Gs0131993 Biomass associated microbial communities from a wide range of natural environments and locations 2017-11-08
Gs0131328 Terrestrial sediment cell enrichment communities for BONCAT metagenomics from Utah, United States 2017-10-05
Gs0130362 Guam Dysideidea symbiont genome from metagenome 2017-07-31
Gs0130354 Forest soil microbial communities from Barre Woods Harvard Forest LTER site, Petersham, Massachusetts, United States 2017-07-28
Gs0130320 Cell enrichment microbial communities of sorted cells from seawater in Helgoland offshore, North Sea, Germany 2017-07-20
Gs0129096 Enriched cells from koala feces incubated with labeled cellulose particles, San Francisco Zoo, California, United States 2017-05-24
Gs0129088 Microbial communities from sediments and microbial mats in various locations 2017-05-21
Gs0128975 Investigating the Microbiome of Thiomargarita & Thiopilula 2017-04-26
        [1 - 25] of 41 Show results.