+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path ID
+ Biosample Fields
Biosample Name  
Habitat  
Community  
Location  
Is Public  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean  
Broad-scale Environmental Context  
Local Environmental Context  
Environmental Medium  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Domain
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Type Strain  
Culture Collection ID  
Organism Type  
Cultured  
Culture Type  
Uncultured Type  
Is Public  
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country/Ocean  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Path Id
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
+ Project Fields
GOLD Project ID  
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioProject Accession  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Project Status  
Project Description  
Is Public  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Genome Publication  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
ITS SP ID
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Analysis System  
IMG Completion Date Select date:
Analysis Project Description  
Is Public  
Genbank Anomalous Assembly  
Genbank Anomalous Reason  
IMG Taxon ID   Search specific IMG Taxon ID:

OR
IMG RNA-Seq ID
IMG Metagenome bin count
IMG Predicted viruses
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Assembly Accession  
ITS Analysis Project ID   Search specific ITS Analysis Project ID:

OR
Library Names  
Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
164404442
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
✓ = required/selected column  
+ STUDY INFORMATION
GOLD Study ID
Study Name
Other Names
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Name
NCBI Umbrella Bioproject Accession
Legacy ER Study ID
Legacy GOLD ID
Add Date
Last Modified Date
PI Name
Description
Metagenomic Study
Is Public
Is GEBA
Is HMP
Number of Seq Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
Number of Biosamples
+ ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path ID
GOLD Study ID
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Study Name
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Add Date
Sort column:  
  Search: 
Gs0145714 Bioreactor co-culture microbial communities from Richmond, British Columbia, Canada 2020-04-17
Gs0145332 Fungi and Bacteria interaction communities from University of Neuchatel, Neuchatel, Switzerland 2020-02-14
Gs0142592 Biogeographic diversity and light adaptation of endolithic cyanobacteria from deserts around the world 2019-08-09
Gs0131304 Genomic Encyclopedia of Type Strains, Phase IV (KMG-IV): sequencing the most valuable type-strain genomes for metagenomic binning, comparative biology and taxonomic classification 2017-09-29
Gs0129287 Understanding fungal interaction networks in biological soil crusts 2017-06-29
Gs0128957 Studying microbial cell-cell associations in a wide range of aquatic ecosystems 2017-04-19
Gs0128795 A genome atlas of the ectomycorrhizal symbiotic fungi Suillus 2017-03-07
Gs0128792 Systems level insights into methane cycling in arid and semi-arid ecosystems 2017-03-07
Gs0126278 Functional genomics of pyrophilous fungi to determine the fate of pyrolyzed carbon in post-fire soils 2016-12-02
Gs0126277 Genome sequencing of Microcoleus cyanobacteria isolates from Utah, USA 2016-12-02
Gs0118514 Expanding fungal reference genomes with early diverging lineages (EDL) of fungi 2016-03-25
Gs0118460 Sequencing of Dikarya fungi: 1000 Fungal Genomes project extension 2016-03-09
Gs0114291 Plant-associated fungal communities from different plants in UC Berkeley, California, United States 2015-02-05
Gs0111415 Marine cyanobacterial communities from the University of California, Santa Cruz, USA, analyzing cyanobacterial DNA methylation 2014-09-15
Gs0110164 Fungal endosymbiont bacterial communities from various locations 2014-02-03
Gs0000001 1000 Fungal Genomes 2007-11-27
        [1 - 16] of 16 Show results.